Crepax Guido - "Viva Trotsky", 1974
Viva Trotsky, 1974
ITA
matita e china su cartone, 36,5 x 51 cm
Tavola originale per "Viva Trotsky", edita per la prima volta sulla rivista Alterlinus, n. 8, 1994, pag. 5. In questa storia dai forti connotati politici, Valentina si ritrova a ripercorrere la rivoluzione russa all'interno dei vagoni di un treno. Firmata e datata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
Pencil and ink on cardboard. Original comic art for “Viva Trotsky” published on page 5 for the first time on Alterlinus magazine n. 8 in 1994. In this story, which has strong political connotations, Valentina re-lives the Russian revolution inside the coaches of a train. Signed and dated.
ITA
ENG
- 15% up to €50,000.00
- 13% above €50,000.00
Estimate €6,500 - €9,000
Item located in Parma, itSee Policy for Shipping