Crepax Guido - "Anita - Una storia possibile", 1974
Anita - Una storia possibile, 1974
ITA
matita e china su cartone, 41 x 56 cm
Tavola originale per "Anita - Una storia possibile" edita dalle Edizioni Morgan nel 1974, pag. 47. Pagina chiave del volume che segna l'esordio della dolce e bionda Anita (ispirata ad Anita Ekberg), protagonista di un'impressionante storia onirica in cui la dipendenza dalla televisione e dai suoi programmi portano la donna ad avere un vero e proprio rapporto sessuale con la TV, anticipando di dieci anni alcune scene del delirante film di culto "Videodrome" di Cronenberg. Firmata e datata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
Pencil and ink on cardboard. Original comic art for “Anita- Una storia possibile” published on page 47 by Edizioni Morgan in 1974. A key page of the volume on which the sweet blonde Anita (inspired by Anita Ekberg) makes her debut. Anita is the main character of a dreamlike story in which her addiction to television leads her to have an actual sexual relationship with her T.V. These scenes foreshadow some of the scenes of Cronenberg’s cult movie “Videodrome”. Signed and dated.
ITA
ENG
- 15% up to €50,000.00
- 13% above €50,000.00
Estimate €5,200 - €7,000
Item located in Parma, itSee Policy for Shipping