Crepax Guido - "valentina Nel Paese Della Moda", Anni - Oct 30, 2015 | Urania & Finarte In Italy

Crepax Guido - "Valentina nel paese della moda", anni

item-40934255=1
Valentina nel paese della moda, anni '80

ITA

matita, china e acquerello su cartone, 26 x 36,5 cm

Illustrazione originale realizzata da Crepax per una campagna pubblicitaria legata al mondo della moda milanese commissionatagli dalle maison più importanti dell'epoca. Al retro timbro di appartenenza dell'artista. Firmata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

Pencil, ink and watercolour on cardboard. Original illustration drawn by Crepax for a commercial campaign related to the Milan the fashion world, commissioned to him by several of the most important fashion houses of that period. Artist’s stamp at the back.
  • 15% up to €50,000.00
  • 13% above €50,000.00

Estimate €3,900 - €4,200
Starting Price €3,900

Item located in Parma, it

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy524 Followers