Crepax Guido - "Valentina nel paese della moda", anni
Valentina nel paese della moda, anni '80
ITA
matita, china e acquerello su cartone, 26 x 36,5 cm
Illustrazione originale realizzata da Crepax per una campagna pubblicitaria legata al mondo della moda milanese commissionatagli dalle maison più importanti dell'epoca. Al retro timbro di appartenenza dell'artista. Firmata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
Pencil, ink and watercolour on cardboard. Original illustration drawn by Crepax for a commercial campaign related to the Milan the fashion world, commissioned to him by several of the most important fashion houses of that period. Artist’s stamp at the back.
ITA
ENG
- 15% up to €50,000.00
- 13% above €50,000.00
Estimate €3,900 - €4,200
Item located in Parma, itSee Policy for Shipping