Pour l'année 1786. Tauf-, Heirats-, und Sterberegister
Pour l'année 1786. Tauf-, Heirats-, und Sterberegister der Gemeinde St. Nicolas in Bapaume. Handschrift in brauner Tinte. Französisch. 78 Bll., 12 w. Bll. 4°. Pgt. d. Zt. mit hs. Deckeltitel (etwas berieben und fleckig).
Baptism, Marriage and decease register of the Community St. Nicholas in Bapaume (France). Manuscript in brown ink. French. - Contemp. vellum with manuscript cover title (slightly rubbed and stained). - In duty of Albert Briois de Beaumetz written register with extensive inscriptions. - Pages partly slightly stained or browned.
Im Auftrag von Bon Albert Briois de Beaumetz (Chevalier & Conseiiler du Roi) erstelltes Register mit umfangreichen Eintragungen zur Taufe, Heirat und dem Tod. Bapaume liegt im Département Pas-de-Calais in der Region Nord-Pas-de-Calais. - Seiten teils etwas fleckig und gebräunt.
- 21%
Estimate €200 - €220
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping