Joseph Ducq (ledegem 1762-1829 Bruges) Portrait D'un Cavalier Dans Un Paysage Boisé - May 21, 2024 | Bonhams In Europe

Joseph Ducq (Ledegem 1762-1829 Bruges) Portrait d'un cavalier dans un paysage boisé

item-178013356=1
item-178013356=2
item-178013356=3

Joseph Ducq (Ledegem 1762-1829 Bruges) Portrait d'un cavalier dans un paysage boisé Huile sur toile Signé et daté 'J.Ducq f. 1793' (en bas à gauche) Portrait of a horseman in a wooded landscape Oil on canvas Signed and dated 'J.Ducq f. 1793' (lower left) 78.4 x 59.6 cm Footnotes: Provenance: Acquisition par le vendeur actuel auprès de Christie's Londres, vente du 1er juillet 2010, lot 455. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing

  • 28%

Estimate €1,000 - €1,400
Starting Price €900

Item located in Paris, EUROPE, FR

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,584 Followers