Secrétaire En Placage De Bois De Rose Et D'amarante, D'époque Transition Louis Xv-loui... - May 21, 2024 | Bonhams In Europe

item-178013215=1
item-178013215=2

Secrétaire en placage de bois de rose et d'amarante, d'époque Transition Louis XV-Louis XVI De forme rectangulaire à décor marqueté de réserve mouvementée, il ouvre à un tiroir, un abattant démasquant quatre tiroirs et six casiers, et deux vantaux en partie inférieure; montants à pans coupés et petits pieds cambrés. Dessus de marbre rouge veiné H. 128 cm - L. 78 cm - P. 33 cm A Transition Louis XV-Louis XVI tulipwood and amaranth veneered secrétaire Rectangular in shape with inlaid movement reserve decoration, it opens to a drawer, a flap revealing four drawers and six compartments, and two leaves in the lower part; uprights with canted sides and small cambered feet. Red veined marble top. This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: W W Lot is located in the Bonhams Warehouse and will only be available for collection from this location. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing

  • 28%

Estimate €500 - €800
Starting Price €240

Item located in Paris, EUROPE, FR

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,586 Followers