Scuola Toscana Del Xvi Secolo Madonna Col Bambino, San Giovannino E Due Angeli Olio Su Tela 111 X - May 14, 2024 | Lucas Milano Srl In Italy

Scuola toscana del XVI secolo Madonna col Bambino, San Giovannino e due angeli Olio su tela 111 x

item-176749581=1
item-176749581=2
item-176749581=3
Scuola toscana del XVI secolo
Madonna col Bambino, San Giovannino e due angeli
Olio su tela
111 x 83 cm

La tela riprende l'opera di Andrea del Sarto conservata al Prado di Madrid.

Tuscan school of the 16th century
Madonna and Child, St. John and Two Angels
Oil on canvas
111 x 83 cm

The canvas is based on an artwork by Andrea del Sarto conserved in the Prado in Madrid.
  • 32%

Estimate €3,500 - €5,500
Starting Price €3,500

Item located in Milano, Italy, it

Lucas Milano SRL

Lucas Milano SRL

Milano, Italy66 Followers