Scuola toscana del XVI secolo Madonna col Bambino, San Giovannino e due angeli Olio su tela 111 x
Andrea Del Sarto Sale History
View Price Results for Andrea Del SartoRecommended Items
Scuola toscana del XVI secolo
Madonna col Bambino, San Giovannino e due angeli
Olio su tela
111 x 83 cm
La tela riprende l'opera di Andrea del Sarto conservata al Prado di Madrid.
Tuscan school of the 16th century
Madonna and Child, St. John and Two Angels
Oil on canvas
111 x 83 cm
The canvas is based on an artwork by Andrea del Sarto conserved in the Prado in Madrid.
Olio su tela
111 x 83 cm
Oil on canvas
111 x 83 cm
- 32%
Estimate €3,500 - €5,500
Item located in Milano, Italy, itSee Policy for Shipping