St-Gilles, Antoine (1956-)
"Ile d'Orléan le matin" (1985)
Description (FR):
Huile sur toile signée et datée en bas à droite St-Gilles 85, titrées et datée au dos. Avec facture originale de “St- Laurent Art Centre” d’Ottawa.
Description (EN):
Oil on canvas signed and dated on lower right St-Gilles 85, titled and dated on the reverse. With original invoice from “St- Laurent Art Centre” Ottawa.
Dimension (PO):
41 x 51 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
16" x 20"
Description (FR):
Description (EN):
Dimension (PO):
41 x 51 cm
Rapport de condition:
Condition report:
16" x 20"
- 20%
St-Gilles, Antoine - "Ile d'Orléan le matin" - 1985
Estimate CA$400 - CA$600
Current Price (2 bids)
CA$320
Item located in Montreal, QC, CAOffers In-House Shipping
INTERNATIONAL AND CANADIAN ART
Montreal, QC, CA