Casotto Giovanna - "Virtual", anni 90
ITA
tecnica mista su cartoncino, 25,5 x 36,5 cm
Tavola originale realizzata dalla Casotto per "Virtual" pag. 3, una delle sue avventure erotiche apparse sulla rivista Blue durante gli anni ’90. Opera pubblicata sulla celebre "Encyclopédie de la bande dessinée érotique" di Henri Filippini edita da La Musardine nel 2011. Firmata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
mixed media on thin cardboard. Original comic art created by Casotto for "Virtual" page 3, one of his erotic adventures that appeared in Blue magazine during the 1990s. Artwork published in the famous "Encyclopédie de la nere dessinée érotique" by Henri Filippini published by La Musardine in 2011. Signed.
ITA
ENG
.
- 23% up to €50,000.00
- 23% above €50,000.00
Estimate €500 - €900
Starting Price
€500
8 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Roma, Italy, ITOffers In-House Shipping
Original Comic Art and Illustration - Day 2
Roma, Italy, IT
Related Mixed Media & Collages
More Items in Mixed Media & Collages
View MoreRecommended Art
View MoreRelated Searches