Casotto Giovanna - "virtual", Anni 90 Auction

item-175405766=1
Casotto Giovanna - "Virtual", anni 90

ITA

tecnica mista su cartoncino, 25,5 x 36,5 cm

Tavola originale realizzata dalla Casotto per "Virtual" pag. 3, una delle sue avventure erotiche apparse sulla rivista Blue durante gli anni ’90. Opera pubblicata sulla celebre "Encyclopédie de la bande dessinée érotique" di Henri Filippini edita da La Musardine nel 2011. Firmata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

mixed media on thin cardboard. Original comic art created by Casotto for "Virtual" page 3, one of his erotic adventures that appeared in Blue magazine during the 1990s. Artwork published in the famous "Encyclopédie de la nere dessinée érotique" by Henri Filippini published by La Musardine in 2011. Signed.
.
  • 23% up to €50,000.00
  • 23% above €50,000.00

Estimate €500 - €900
Starting Price

€500

Starting Price €500
8 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Roma, Italy, IT
Offers In-House Shipping

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy515 Followers

Original Comic Art and Illustration - Day 2

May 10, 2024 5:00 AM EDT|
Roma, Italy, IT
View Auction

Related Mixed Media & Collages

More Items in Mixed Media & Collages

View More

Recommended Art

View More