ZEHN BRONZE-IKONEN: HEILIGER NIKOLAUS VON MYRA, AUSGEWÄHLTE HEILIGE, GNADENBILDER DER GOTTESMUTTER
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
TEN BRASS ICONS: ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA, SELECTED SAINTS, IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD, A CRUCIFIX AND FRAGMENTS Russian, 17th-19th century Cast in relief, partially multi-coloured enamelled. Enamel chipped, one icon with missing part in cast, icon showing St. Nicholas verso restored. 4.1-27 cm._x0013_ZEHN BRONZE-IKONEN: HEILIGER NIKOLAUS VON MYRA, AUSGEWÄHLTE HEILIGE, GNADENBILDER DER GOTTESMUTTER SOWIE EIN KRUZIFIX UND IKONEN-FRAGMENTE Russland, 17.-19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils mehrfarbig emailliert. H. 4,1-27 cm. Email best., eine Ikone mit Fehlstelle im Guss, Ikone mit dem Hl. Nikolaus rückseitig rest.
- 33%
Estimate €170 - €340
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping