ZEHN BRONZE-IKONEN: AUSGEWÄHLTE HEILIGE, HOCHFESTE DES ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES, DREIFALTIGKEIT,
TEN BRASS ICONS DEPICTIING SELECTED SAINTS, LITURGICAL FEASTS OF THE ORTHODOX CHURCH YEAR, THE HOLY TRINITY, AN EXTENDED CRUCIFIX AND TWO FRAGMENTS Russian, 18th/19th century Cast in relief, partially (multi-coloured) enamelled. Enamel chipped, icons showing St. Nicholas and St. Antipas with crack. 4.9-25.3 cm high._x0013_ZEHN BRONZE-IKONEN: AUSGEWÄHLTE HEILIGE, HOCHFESTE DES ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES, DREIFALTIGKEIT, ERWEITERTES KREUZ UND ZWEI FRAGMENTE Russland, 18./19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen, teils (mehrfarbig) emailliert. H. 4,9-25,3 cm. Email best., Ikone mit dem Hl. Nikolaus mit seitlichem Riss, Ikone mit dem Hl. Antipas mit Riss.
- 33%
Estimate €170 - €340
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping