Dreiteilige Engels-deesis - Apr 18, 2024 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

item-174288356=1
DREITEILIGE ENGELS-DEESIS
DREITEILIGE ENGELS-DEESIS
THREE BRASS AND ENAMEL ICONS FORMING A DEISIS Russia, 19th century Cast in relief, one five-colour enamelled. Enamel minimally chipped, icon showing Christ with missing part in cast. 21.6-22.9 cm high._x0013_DREITEILIGE ENGELS-DEESIS Russland, 19. Jh. Bronze, reliefiert gegossen und teils fünf-farbig emailliert. H. 21,6-22,9 cm. Email min. best., Ikone mit Christus-Darstellung mit Fehlstelle im Guss.
  • 33%

DREITEILIGE ENGELS-DEESIS

Estimate €800 - €1,600
Starting Price €800
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers