Chihuly, Dale: Dreiteiliges Schalenobjekt
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
Chihuly, Dale - Three-piece bowl object (Tacoma/Washington 1941 b.) Two shallow and one spherical bowl of ultramarine blue glass with red lip. Two signed on the underside, one additionally dat. ''93''. H. 2 - 10 cm. - Who's Who in Contemporary Glass Art, 1993, p. 83. // Chihuly, Dale Dreiteiliges Schalenobjekt (Tacoma/Washington 1941 geb.) Zwei flache und eine kugelige Schale aus ultramarinblauem Glas mit roter Lippe. Zwei unterseitig sign., eines zusaetzl. dat. ''93''. H. 2 - 10 cm. - Who's Who in Contemporary Glass Art, 1993, S. 83.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
17 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping