Japon. Vase Balustre En Porcelaine. Epoque Edo, 18e Siècle - Nov 06, 2023 | Bonhams In Belgium

JAPON. Vase balustre en porcelaine. Epoque Edo, 18e siècle

Related Vases & Vessels

More Items in Edo Vases & Vessels

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-163713139=1

Peint dans la traditionnelle palette Imari, avec décor floral. Riche monture en bronze doré Napoléon III.

JAPAN. Porseleinen balustervaas. Edo-periode, 18e eeuw.

JAPAN. Porcelain baluster vase. Edo period, 18th century.

Vase: H.30 cm
H.55 (totale)
  • 28% up to €40,000.00
  • 27% up to €800,000.00
  • 21% above €800,000.00

Estimate €200 - €300
Starting Price €160
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Brussels, Belgium, uk

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,523 Followers