Paire De Vases Chinois En Porcelaine / Pair Of Chinese Porcelain Vases - Dec 08, 2023 | Iegor Auctions In Qc

PAIRE DE VASES CHINOIS EN PORCELAINE / PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN VASES

Related Vases & Vessels

More Items in Chinese Vases & Vessels

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-166268056=1
item-166268056=2
item-166268056=3
item-166268056=4
item-166268056=5
item-166268056=6
item-166268056=7
item-166268056=8
item-166268056=9
item-166268056=10
Description française:
CHINE

Deux vases balustres en porcelaine et émaux polychromes, à décor de d’assemblées de jeunes femmes et dignitaires, en présence d’immortels, le col à motifs de fleurs de lotus et rinceaux sur fond rose. Marques apocryphes Qianlong sur les bases. Vers 1960.

Dimensions : 24 x 9.5 x 9.5"

English Description:
CHINA

Two baluster vases in porcelain and polychrome enamels, decorated with assemblies of young women and dignitaries, in the presence of immortals, the neck decorated with lotus flowers and foliage on a pink background. Apocryphal Qianlong marks on the bases. Around 1960.

Dimensions: 24 x 9.5 x 9.5"
  • 25%

Estimate CA$300 - CA$400
Starting Price CA$140

Item located in Montreal, QC, ca
Offers In-House Shipping

IEGOR Auctions

IEGOR Auctions

Montreal, Canada2,850 Followers