PAIRE DE VASES CHINOIS EN PORCELAINE / PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN VASES
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Chinese Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Description française:
CHINE
Deux vases balustres en porcelaine et émaux polychromes, à décor de d’assemblées de jeunes femmes et dignitaires, en présence d’immortels, le col à motifs de fleurs de lotus et rinceaux sur fond rose. Marques apocryphes Qianlong sur les bases. Vers 1960.
Dimensions : 24 x 9.5 x 9.5"
English Description:
CHINA
Two baluster vases in porcelain and polychrome enamels, decorated with assemblies of young women and dignitaries, in the presence of immortals, the neck decorated with lotus flowers and foliage on a pink background. Apocryphal Qianlong marks on the bases. Around 1960.
Dimensions: 24 x 9.5 x 9.5"
CHINE
Dimensions : 24 x 9.5 x 9.5"
English Description:
CHINA
Dimensions: 24 x 9.5 x 9.5"
- 25%
Estimate CA$300 - CA$400
Item located in Montreal, QC, caOffers In-House Shipping