VASE CHINOIS HU EN SERPENTINE / CHINESE SERPENTINE HU VASE
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Chinese Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Description française:
CHINE
Vase Hu en serpentine grise veinée de rouille, à décor sculpté de motifs archaïsants dont masques de taotie, leiwen, agrémenté de deux anses en forme de dragons, le couvercle formé de palmettes. Travail moderne.
Dimensions : 11.75 x 6.25 x 5.5"
English Description:
CHINA
Hu vase in gray serpentine veined with rust, with sculpted decoration of archaic motifs including taotie masks, leiwen, decorated with two handles in the shape of dragons, the lid formed of palm leaves. Modern work.
Dimensions: 11.75 x 6.25 x 5.5"
CHINE
English Description:
CHINA
- 25%
Estimate CA$100 - CA$150
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Montreal, QC, caOffers In-House Shipping