CARTIER
Cartier Sale History
View Price Results for CartierMore Items from Cartier
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
CARTIER
Paire de vases en verre facetté à ouverture florale et monture en argent 950°/°°. Signés "Cartier made in France" et poinçon d'export de R. Linzeler. Circa 1948 (égrenures sur un vase). Chacun dans un écrin.
Haut. 21,5 CM
A pair of faceted glass vases, 950°/°° silver mount. Signed, export stamp. (Chips on one vase). Each in a case.
H. 8 1/2 in.
Haut. 21,5 CM
H. 8 1/2 in.
- 30% up to €150,000.00
- 25% up to €2,000,000.00
- 17% above €2,000,000.00
CARTIER
Estimate €3,500 - €5,000
Item located in Paris, France, frSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
DIRECTEUR DU DEPARTEMENT
SPECIALISTE JUNIOR