Cartier - Jun 09, 2022 | Tajan In France

CARTIER

More Items from Cartier

View More

Recommended Decorative Objects

View More
item-129155994=1
item-129155994=2
CARTIER
CARTIER
CARTIER
Paire de vases en verre facetté à ouverture florale et monture en argent 950°/°°. Signés "Cartier made in France" et poinçon d'export de R. Linzeler. Circa 1948 (égrenures sur un vase). Chacun dans un écrin.
Haut. 21,5 CM
A pair of faceted glass vases, 950°/°° silver mount. Signed, export stamp. (Chips on one vase). Each in a case.
H. 8 1/2 in.
  • 30% up to €150,000.00
  • 25% up to €2,000,000.00
  • 17% above €2,000,000.00

CARTIER

Estimate €3,500 - €5,000
Starting Price €3,400

Item located in Paris, France, fr

Tajan

Tajan

Paris, France1,321 Followers
Auction Curated By
Catherine Chabrillat
DIRECTEUR DU DEPARTEMENT
Paola Tulli
SPECIALISTE JUNIOR