RARE GRANDE JARRE
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
RARE GRANDE JARRE
en porcelaine et émail bleu sous couverte, à décor de fleurs.
(Fêle traversant au col, col légèrement déformé).
Corée, époque Choeson.
A RARE GIANT BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN JAR WITH FLOWERS, KOREA, CHOSEON PERIOD.
HAUT. 47 CM (18 1/2 IN.)
Corée, époque Choeson.
HAUT. 47 CM (18 1/2 IN.)
- 30% up to €150,000.00
- 25% up to €2,000,000.00
- 17% above €2,000,000.00
RARE GRANDE JARRE
Estimate €2,000 - €3,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, , frSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
Directrice
Specialiste