Sechs Daenische Becher, Kopenhagen, K.c. Hermann - 1944 - Apr 01, 2023 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Sechs daenische Becher, Kopenhagen, K.C. Hermann - 1944

item-148761283=1
Six Danish Mugs : Copenhagen, K.C. Hermann - 1944 Conical form over a round disc foot. Silver. On the bottom state stamp with date, maker's mark ''JS'' for Johannes Siggaard (1932-60) and maker's initials ''KCH''. H. 8 cm; total weight 438 g. // Sechs daenische Becher : Kopenhagen, K.C. Hermann - 1944 : Konisch ausschwingende Form ueber rundem Scheibenfuss. Silber. Am Boden Staatsstempel mit Dat., Beschaumeisterzeichen "JS" fuer Johannes Siggaard (1932-60) und Meisterinitialen "KCH". H. 8 cm; zus. 438 g.
  • 30%

Estimate €600 - €1,200
Starting Price €600

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany688 Followers