A Nuremberg Silver Cup With Ball Feet, Circa 1690 - Nov 02, 2020 | Hermann Historica Gmbh In Germany

A Nuremberg silver cup with ball feet, circa 1690

Related Drinkware & Glasses

More Items in Drinkware & Glasses

View More

Recommended Tableware & Barware

View More
item-91204643=1
item-91204643=2
item-91204643=3
item-91204643=4
Teilvergoldeter, leicht konischer Becher auf drei Kugelfüßen mit verstärkter Lippe. Umlaufend getriebener Blüten- und Schleifendekor. Auf dem Boden Tremolierstrich, geschlagene Nürnberger Abnahme mit Meisterpunze "Springender Hund", Rosenberg Nr. 4231. Wohl ein Mitglied der Goldschmiedefamilie Berckmann. Höhe 8 cm, Gewicht 96 g.Condition: II
  • 28%

Estimate €600 - €1,200
Starting Price €600
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hermann Historica GmbH

Hermann Historica GmbH

Grasbrunn / Munich, Germany2,950 Followers