A Korean gilded bronze figurine of Avalokiteshvara, Unified Silla (668 - 935)Vollplastische, in Resten vergoldete Figur aus Bronze. Polygonaler, durchbrochener Sockel mit kanneliertem Buckel. Darauf frontal ausgerichtete androgyne Figur in fein geschmücktem und tief fallendem Gewand mit einer Urne in der Linken. Altersspuren, berieben. Höhe 36 cm. Condition: II - III
- 34.5%
A Korean gilded bronze figurine of Avalokiteshvara, Unified Silla (668 - 935)
Estimate €2,000 - €4,000
Starting Price
€2,000
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DEOffers In-House Shipping
Works of Art, Antiquities & Ancient Art
Grasbrunn / Munich, Bavaria, DE
Related Figurines & Statuettes
More Items in Figurines & Statuettes
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
View MoreTOP