TWO ICONS SHOWING MARTYR SAINTS (COSMAS AND DAMIAN?) Russia
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
TWO ICONS SHOWING MARTYR SAINTS (COSMAS AND DAMIAN?) Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panels. The haloes made of gold. Restorations. 31.6 x 21.3 cm.ZWEI IKONEN MIT HEILIGEN (KOSMAS UND DAMIAN?) Russland, Ende 19. Jh. OElmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Nimben vergoldet. 31,6 x 21,3 cm. Restaurierungen.
- 33%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping