A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST AND A MARTYR SAINT Romanian, 19
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST AND A MARTYR SAINT Romanian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The border and haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Restored. 43.6 x 37.1 cm.GROSSE IKONE MIT CHRISTUS UND EINEM HEILIGEN Rumaenien, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rueckseiten-Sponki. OElmalerei, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 43,6 x 37,1 cm. Rest.
- 33%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping