TWO ICONS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Romanian, 19th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
TWO ICONS SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD Romanian, 19th century Oil on wood panels. Covered by a silvered brass oklad. A modern icon added. 32.3 x 27 cm / 39.8 x 32.5 cm.
ZWEI IKONEN MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER Rumänien, 19. Jh. Ölmalerei auf Holz, getriebenes Metalloklad. 32,3 x 27 cm / 39,8 x 32,5 cm. Eine moderne Ikone erg.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping