AN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR SAINT PARASKEVA Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR SAINT PARASKEVA Russian, early 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in bright colours on a gold ground. Four selected saints on the borders: Sts. Theodore Stratilates, Ilarion, Anna and Eudokia. Minimal losses, minimally restored. 31.5 x 26.3 cm.
IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN MÄRTYRERIN PARASKEWA Russland, Anfang 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 31,5 x 26,3 cm. Vier Randheilige: Theodor Stratilates, heiliger Ilarion, heilige Anna und Eudokia. Min. Farbabsplitterungen, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping