Hertel, Albert Teufelsbrücke auf der Gotthardstraße. 1875. Tuschezeichnung auf Papier,
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
Hertel, Albert
Teufelsbrücke auf der Gotthardstraße. 1875. Tuschezeichnung auf Papier, weiß gehöht. Sichtmaß 33,5 x 20,5 cm. Monogrammiert und datiert. Unter Passepartout und unter Glas gerahmt (ungeöffnet).
Devil's Bridge on the Gotthard Road. Ink drawing on paper, heightened with white. Monogrammed and dated. Framed under glass and passepartout (unopened). - Lower left corner with a crease. In good condition.
Untere linke Ecke mit Knickspur. Wohlerhalten.
- 22.95%
Estimate €300 - €450
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping