Italienische Schule Im Stile Des 15. Jh., Wahrscheinlich 19.jh. Thronende Jungfrau Mit Dem Kinde - Sep 10, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

ITALIENISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES 15. JH., WAHRSCHEINLICH 19.JH. THRONENDE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDE

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-134517917=1
item-134517917=2
ITALIAN SCHOOL IN THE STYLE OF THE 15TH CENTURY, PROBABLY 19TH CENTURY ENTHRONED VIRGIN WITH THE CHILD SOURROUNDED BY SAINTS Tempera on chalk and gold ground, nimben and edges punched, partly contour engraving. 50 x 34,5 cm. Partly damaged and old restored, paint losses, paint bulges. Provenance: International private collection. ITALIENISCHE SCHULE IM STILE DES 15. JH., WAHRSCHEINLICH 19.JH. THRONENDE JUNGFRAU MIT DEM KINDE FLANKIERT VON HEILIGEN Tempera auf Kreide- bzw. Goldgrund, Nimben und Raender punziert, partiell Konturritzung. 50 x 34,5 cm. Part. besch. und altrest., Farbverluste, Farbaufwoelbungen. Provenienz: Internationale Privatsammlung.
  • 33%

Estimate €4,000 - €8,000
Starting Price €3,900
8 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers