Paar prunkvoller Louis-XV-Kaminboecke : Frankreich, l. Dr. 18. Jh.
Pair of splendid Louis XV firedogs : France, end 18th c. Between fluted, semi-circular column stump and square pilaster with crowning fire urn moved curved volute with foliate ornaments. Bronze, finely chiselled and fire-gilded, forged iron stand. 31 x 32 x 47 cm. - Gilding rubbed in places. // Paar prunkvoller Louis-XV-Kaminboecke Frankreich, l. Dr. 18. Jh. Zwischen kanneliertem, halbrunden Saeulenstumpf und Vierkantpilaster mit bekroenender Feuerurne bewegt geschwungene Volute mit Blattornamenten. Bronze, fein ziseliert und feuervergoldet, geschmiedeter Eisenstaender. 31 x 32 x 47 cm. - Vergoldung stellenweise berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €1,400 - €2,800
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping