Feine Louis-xvi-encoignure : Nicolas Petit, Paris, Um 1780 - Jul 30, 2022 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Feine Louis-XVI-Encoignure : Nicolas Petit, Paris, um 1780

item-132633784=1
Fine Louis XVI Encoignure : Nicolas Petit, Paris, ca. 1780 Corpus with one door, inlaid with flower garlands on the sides, the door panel with flat lattice marquetry of honeycombs and rhombs with stylised flowers, applied woven band frieze above, grey-white profiled marble top. Rosewood, few and other partially stained woods veneered, gilded bronze fittings. Stamped ''N PETIT'' and ''JME'' underneath the top. 87 x 66 x 46 cm. - Minimal veneer defects. - Lit. Salverte: Les ebenistes du XVIII siècle, pp. 271-272. // Feine Louis-XVI-Encoignure Nicolas Petit, Paris, um 1780 Auf Eckwinkelfuessen und gebogt ausgesaegter Zarge eintueriger Korpus mit abgeschraegten Kanten, seitlich mit intarsierten Bluetengirlanden, die Tuerfuellung mit flaechiger Gittermarketerie aus Waben und Rauten mit stilisierten Blueten, darueber appliziertes Flechtbandfries, grau- weisse, profilierte Marmorplatte. Rosenholz, wenige und andere teilweise gefaerbte Hoelzer furniert, vergoldete Bronzebeschlaege. Unter der Platte mit Schlagstempel ''N PETIT'' signiert sowie ''JME''. 87 x 66 x 46 cm. - Minimale Furniermaengel. - Lit. Salverte: Les ebenistes du XVIII siècle, S. 271-272.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,900 - €3,800
Starting Price €1,900
5 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany689 Followers