Paolozzi, Eduardo Set aus 3 Arbeiten. 1975. Mit 2 Farbserigraphien und 1 Farblithographie, je auf
Paolozzi, EduardoSet aus 3 Arbeiten. 1975. Mit 2 Farbserigraphien und 1 Farblithographie, je auf Vélin. Blattamße von 77 x 56 cm bis 81,5 x 57,5 cm (Sichtmaß). Je signiert, teils datiert. Eine Arbeit bezeichnet "A.P.". 2 Arbeiten je unter Passepartout montiert und unter Plexiglas gerahmt (ungeöffnet). - 1 Arbeit mit leichter Knickspur. Insgesamt in gutem Zustand.Enthält: - Aeschylos und Socrates - Hommage à Picasso - Cia Picasso. - 1 Arbeit artist proof abseits der herkömmlichen Auflage.Set of 3 works. With 2 colour silkscreens and 1 colour lithograph, each on vélin. Each signed, partly dated. One work inscribed "A.P.". 2 works each mounted under passepartout and framed under plexiglass (unopened). - 1 work with a slight crease mark. All in all in good condition. - With works as listed above. - With one artist proof off the edition.
- 22.95%
Estimate €600 - €840
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Berlin, Berlin, deOffers In-House Shipping