Frueher Louis-xiv-rahmen, 17./19. Jh. - Nov 27, 2021 | Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser In Bavaria

Frueher Louis-XIV-Rahmen, 17./19. Jh.

More Items in Weapons & Armor

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-116771284=1
item-116771284=2
item-116771284=3
Early Louis XIV frame : 17th/19th c. Coniferous wood, richly carved, with leaf and vine work and flowers as corner ornament, gilded. Light size 38 x 31 cm; outer size 61 x 53 cm. - Significant age damage; small parts lost. // Frueher Louis-XIV-Rahmen : 17./19. Jh. : Nadelholz, reich geschnitzt, mit Blatt- und Rankenwerk sowie Blueten als Eckornament, vergoldet. Lichtmass 38 x 31 cm; Aussenmass 61 x 53 cm. - Deutliche Altersschaeden; kleine Teile verloren.
  • 30%

Estimate €20 - €40
Starting Price €20

Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, de

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Kunstauktionshaus Schlosser

Bamberg, Germany689 Followers