Heilung Der Blutfüssigen Frau - May 11, 2018 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Heilung der blutfüssigen Frau

Related Weapons & Armor

More Items in Weapons & Armor

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-61505030=1
Heilung der blutfüssigen Frau
Heilung der blutfüssigen Frau
Heilung der blutfüssigen Frau Russland, Ende 18. Jh. Dünne Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. Darstellung der leidenden, vor Christus knieenden Frau. Christus berührt sie und heilt sie somit. Hinter ihm schließen sich Apostel an. Im rechten Bildfeld sind die Synagogenvorstehen von Jairus zusehen. Rest. 31 x 26,5 cm

The healing of the woman with the blood issue. Russia, late 18th century. Tempera on gesso on wood panel with flat kovtcheg. Gilded background. The center depicting the Saviour followed by the Apostles. The bleeding woman kneeling in front of him. In the background the walled city of Jerusalem, to the left with a crowd forming. Restored. 31 x 26.5 cm.
  • 33%

Heilung der blutfüssigen Frau

Estimate €1,400 - €1,500
Starting Price €1,400

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Heilbronn, Germany1,364 Followers