Kleines Vasenpaar als Appliken, Anf. 19. Jh.
View More Items in Vases & VesselsMore Items in Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Small pair of vases as appliques : Early 19th century Urn-shaped body with narrow mouth, angular band handles on a profiled foot. Bronze. 14,5 cm. - Signs of age. // Kleines Vasenpaar als Appliken : Anf. 19. Jh. : Ueber profiliertem Fuss Urnenfoermiger Korpus mit schmaler Muendung, eckige Bandhenkel. Bronze. 14,5 cm. - Altersspuren.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping