Artwork, coins, jewelry and collectables 2021-03-28 Auction - 108 Price Results - La Maison des Encans - St-Laurent in ca

Oil on panel/Huile sur panneau signee Bruno Cote 79,Platre signe Alfred Laliberte Le cultivateur H 16po XUS Dollar 1892-S Morgan NNC AU53
Montreal, Canada

Artwork, coins, jewelry and collectables

Canadian and international paintings and other works of art, highly collectable US coins, oriental antiques and other collectables
Lot Number: Lowest
Watercolor/Aquarelle de J. Hughes Clayton, ecole: Watercolor/Aquarelle de J. Hughes Clayton, ecole anglaise 13 X 19
0008: Watercolor/Aquarelle de J. Hughes Clayton, ecoleEst. CA$200-CA$300
Etching/Gravure ancienne 9 X 8: Etching/Gravure ancienne 9 X 8
0009: Etching/Gravure ancienne 9 X 8Est. CA$100-CA$150
Oil on panel/Huile sur panneau, scene galante: Oil on panel/Huile sur panneau, scene galante europeenne XIXe 8,75 X 10,5
0012: Oil on panel/Huile sur panneau, scene galanteEst. CA$75-CA$100
Oil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Edmond de: Oil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Edmond de Schampheleer 14 X 19
0015: Oil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Edmond deEst. CA$600-CA$800
Oil on panel/Huile sur panneau signee Bruno Cote 79,: Oil on panel/Huile sur panneau signee Bruno Cote 79, 12 X 16
0016: Oil on panel/Huile sur panneau signee Bruno Cote 79,Est. CA$1,250-CA$1,500
Oil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Lecor 12 X 16: Oil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Lecor 12 X 16
0021: Oil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Lecor 12 X 16Est. CA$900-CA$1,200