Sold2017Riopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) Album 67, No. 12Lithographie sur papier, 15/75, signée en bas à droite Riopelle Lithograph on paper, 15/75, signed on lower right Riopelle 15 ½” x 31”; 39.37 x 78.74 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022YOICHIRO OGAWA DIT DÔ-KI aono (1939-2002)YOICHIRO OGAWA DIT DÔ-KI aono (1939-2002) COMPOSITION AUX POISSONS ET OISEAUX COMPOSITION WITH FISHES AND BIRDS Gouache sur papier, signée en bas à droite. Gouache on paper, signed loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉLISÉE MACLET (1881-1962) - VUE D'UN PORTÉLISÉE MACLET (1881-1962) VUE D'UN PORT Gouache sur papier Signée en bas à droite Gouache on paper; signed lower right 24 x 30,5 cm • 9 1/2 x 12 in. PROVENANCE Collection parSee Sold Price
Sold2022YOICHIRO OGAWA DIT DÔ-KI aono (1939-2002)YOICHIRO OGAWA DIT DÔ-KI aono (1939-2002) COMPOSITION FANTASTIQUE SUR FOND BLEU COMPOSITION FANTASY IN BLUE Gouache sur papier, signée en bas au milieu. Gouache on paper, signed lower in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022YOICHIRO OGAWA DIT DÔ-KI aono (1939-2002)YOICHIRO OGAWA DIT DÔ-KI aono (1939-2002) COMPOSITION AU DÉMON DANS LA TEMPÊTE DEVIL IN THE STORM Huile sur papier, signée en bas à gauche. Oil on paper, signed lower left. &#See Sold Price
Sold2022YOICHIRO OGAWA DIT DÔ-KI aono (1939-2002)YOICHIRO OGAWA DIT DÔ-KI aono (1939-2002) COMPOSITION FANTASTIQUE À L'ARCHER COMPOSITION WITH AN ARCHER Gouache sur papier, signée en bas à gauche. Gouache on paper, signed lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2021RENÉ GRUAU (1909-2004) ÉLÉGANTE ÀRENÉ GRUAU (1909-2004) ÉLÉGANTE À LA ROBE EN TULLE Gouache, encre de chine, lavis sur papier Signée en bas à gauche Gouache, India ink and wash on paper; signed lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2022Smith, Gordon Appelbe (1919-2020), Coastal ViewArtist: Smith, Gordon Appelbe (1919-2020) Title: Coastal View Description (FR): Aquarelle sur papier, signee en bas a droite Smith Description (ENG): Watercolour on paper, signed on lower right SmithSee Sold Price
Sold2020Icart, Louis Justin Laurent - Pals - 1923Icart, Louis Justin Laurent (1888-1950) Pals (1923) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier, signée en bas à droite Louis Icart Description (EN): Etching on paper, signed on lower right Louis Icart DimSee Sold Price
Sold2020TEN KATE, Mari (1831-1910)TEN KATE, Mari (1831-1910) Sans titre Aquarelle sur papier Signée en bas à gauche: M. Ten Kate 56x74 cm - 22x79 " TEN KATE, Mari (1831-1910) Untitled Watercolor on paper Signed on the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Prout, Samuel - Winchelsea AbbeyAquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite S. Prout_x000D_ _x000D_ Watercolour on paper, signed on lower right S. ProutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Icart, Louis (1888-1950) Dame Rose (1935)Artist: Icart, Louis Justin Laurent (1888-1950) France Title: Dame Rose (1935) Description (FR): Gravure sur papier, signee en bas a droite Louis Icart Description (ENG): Etching on paper, signed on lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fritz, Emmett - MaisonFritz, Emmett (1917-1995) Maison Description (FR): Encre et aquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite Emmett Fritz Description (EN): Ink and watercolour on paper, signed on lower right Emmett FriSee Sold Price
Sold2019Norwell, Graham Noble - Winter houseAquarelle sur papier, signée en bas à droite Norwell_x000D_ Watercolour on paper, signed on lower right NorwellSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fox, John Richard (1927-2008) Seals of time (1974)Artist: Fox, John Richard (1927-2008) Title: Seals of time (1974) Description (FR): Gouache sur papier, signee en bas a droite J. Fox Description (ENG): Gouache on paper, signed on lower right J. FoxSee Sold Price
Sold2017Prehn, Eric (1894-1985) (Grande-Bretagne / GreatHuile sur papier, signée en bas à gauche E Prehn Oil on paper, signed on lower left E Prehn 9 1/2" x 13"; 24.13 x 33.02 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Villon, Jacques (1875-1963) Homme et femmePastel sur papier, signée en bas à droite Jacques Villon Pastel on paper, signed on lower right Jacques Villon 7 1/2" x 4 1/2"; 19.05 x 11.43 cmSee Sold Price
2019Pissarro, Camille - Paysage d'hiver -Pissarro, Camille (1830-1903) France Paysage d'hiver () Impression sur papier, signée en bas à gauche dans la plaque C. Pissarro Print on paper, signed on lower left in the plate C. Pissarro 16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Chillida, Edouardo - IdazkiChillida, Edouardo (1924-2002) Idazki Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, signée en bas à droite dans l'impression Chillida Description (EN): Lithograph on paper, signed in print on lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sivuarapik, Charlie (1911-1968) Puvirnituq, Ducks (1961)Artist : Sivuarapik, Charlie (1911-1968) Puvirnituq Titre : Ducks (1961) Description (FR) : Imprimer sur papier, signee en syllabique en haut a droite Description (ENG) : Print on paper, signed on uppSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tookoome, Simon (1934-2010) UntitledArtist: Tookoome, Simon (1934-2010) Title: Untitled Description (FR): Serigraphie sur papier, signee en bas a droite en syllabique Description (ENG): Serigraph on paper, signed on lower right in syllaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Sous la pluieArtist : Masson, Henri Leopold (1907-1996) Titre : Sous la pluie Description (FR) : Lithographie sur papier, signee en bas a gauche Henri Masson Description (ENG) : Lithograph on paper, signed on loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chandler, William Henry (1854-1928) Canadian, Landscape and riverArtist : Chandler, William Henry (1854-1928), Canada Title : Landscape and river Description (FR) : Pastel sur papier, signee en bas a gauche Chandler Description (ENG) : Pastel on paper, signed on loSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) CemeteryArtist: Lecor, Paul "Tex" (1933-2017) Canada Title: Cemetery Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, signee en bas a gauche Paul Tex Lecor Description (ENG): Lithograph on paper, signed on lower leSee Sold Price