Sold2021Oil on panel signed M. DessaullesOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée M. Dessaulles 16 X 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Julio DEDIEGO (1900-1979)Les amoureuxHuile sur panneau Signée au dos sur le châssis41 x 30,5 cm -Julio DEDIEGO (1900-1979)Les amoureuxHuile sur panneau Signée au dos sur le châssis41 x 30,5 cm - 16,14 x 12 in .Oil on panel signed on the back on the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed ArlisOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée Arlis 8 X 10 La tranquilitéSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed Georges LaporteOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée Georges Laporte 1964 31,25 X 39,25See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Adolphe Valette (French, 1876-1942)Pierre Adolphe Valette (French, 1876-1942) Saint-Julien, Tournon-sur-Rhône oil on canvas 30.5 x 41cm (12 x 16 1/8in). Footnotes: Provenance With Leighton Fine Art. PurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick B. Kress Oil on Cloth [Trees-Big Sur]Frederick B. Kress (American, California, b. 1888-1970) oil on cloth. Unsigned. Estate stamped on verso. Titled 'Trees - Big Sur' on verso. Stretched on frame. Measures 12 in. x 16.5 in. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2020École américaine - LandscapeÉcole américaine (XX) Landscape Description (FR): Huile sur toile Description (EN): Oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 40,64cm Rapport de condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yolande Ardissone (French, B.1927) oil on canvas, Title: Rosier Sur La Rue. 12.75 x 15.75 inchesYolande Ardissone (French, B.1927) oil on canvas, Title: Rosier Sur La Rue. 12.75 x 15.75 inches overall Framed size 16.5 x 19.5 inches Provenance: Wally Findlay Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Burliuk, Dejeune sur la plageDavid Burliuk Dejeune sur la plage Ukraine/USAoil on board 12 h x 16 w in (30 x 41 cm) Signed to lower right 'Burliuk'. Titled to verso 'Dejeuner sur la plage'. This work wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Aaron WOLMARK (1877-1961)L'entrée du villageHuile sur panneau signée en bas à droite41 xAlfred Aaron WOLMARK (1877-1961)L'entrée du villageHuile sur panneau signée en bas à droite41 x 51 cm - 16.14 x 20.07 in.Oil on canvas signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Krychevsky, Vasyl Vasyliovych(1901-1978) (Ukraine)Huile sur toile, signée et datée V. Krychevsky 1966 Oil on canvas, signed and dated V. Krychevsky 1966 12” x 16”; 30.48 x 40.64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dostie, Roland (1919-) - Cabane à sucre, St AdrienHuile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite Roland Dostie_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Roland Dostie_x000D_ _x000D_ 12" x 16"_x000D_ _x000D_ 30.48 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Genn, Robert, 1936-2014, Manning Park Snow-Line (1970)Huile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à droite Robert Genn Oil on wood panel, signed on lower right Robert Genn 5" x 7" 12.70 x 17.78 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nickle, Lawrence, 1931-2014, Cheops Roger's Pass, 1973Huile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à droite Nickle Oil on wood panel, signed on lower right Nickle 10" x 12" 25.40 x 30.48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tremblay, Jacques (1935- ) Paysage hivernalHuile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à gauche J Tremblay Oil on wood panel, signed on lower left J Tremblay 16” x 20”; 40.64 x 50.80 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Beaulieu, Joseph - Alphonse (1871 - 1958) PaysageHuile sur panneau, signe en bas a gauche J.A. Beaulieu Oil on board, signed on lower left J.A. Beaulieu 9" x 12" 22.86 x 30.48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Venard Oil on Canvas Art: 16" x 12" Frame: 21" x 17"Shipping in USA $ 100. Claude Venard, born March 21, 1913 in Paris and died December 30, 1999 in Sanary-sur-Mer, was a French painter belonging to the post-cubist movement.Having decided, at the age oSee Sold Price
Sold2017CYGNE. E. J. OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS SIGNEDCygne E. J. Oil Painting On Canvas signed lower left titld Boulogne-Sur-Mer. Depits women on a beach. Measures approx. 9" x 12" image size and 16 1/2" x 19 5/8" frame size.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAUL GRIMM: GARDEN LANDSCAPE WITH HOUSEThis lot is a giclee transfer not a oil 12 x 16 inches sight; 17 3/4 x 21 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGSOIL ON CANVAS VILLAGE SCENE , SIGNED ROTH / OIL ON CANVAS WINDMILL SCENE - LARGEST OIL 12" x 16" ; 15" x 19" FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELIX LABISSE , SURREALIST OIL ON CANVASATTRIBUTED TO FELIX LABISSE (FRANCE, 1905-1982) OIL ON CANVAS SURREALIST EYE INSIDE FLOWER , TITLED INVERSO "ROSA LA ROSE" , LABISSE , 1971 - OIL IS 12" x 16" ; 20" x 24" FRAMED (FROM THE ESTATE OF ASee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN F. CARLSON WINTER LANDSCAPE PAINTINGCARLSON, John Fabian, (American, 1874-1945): ''Wintry Pool'', Oil/Canvas, 12'' x 16'', signed lower right, titled on the stretcher verso, also marked John F Carlson, period gilded Impressionist frame,See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT STERNER FLORIDA PALM ISLAND PAINTINGSTERNER, Robert Joadrie, (American, 1899-1947): Palm Island Landscape, Oil/Board, 12" x 16.25", signed lower right, inscription verso and dated 1926.See Sold Price
5 days LeftEldred'sROSS CROSS (America, 20th Century), "The Sketching Party"., Oil on canvas, 12" x 16". Framed 16" x$50(1 bid)
May 18Avra Art Auctions TORE ASPLUND (1903-1978, American) Amagansett, New York Winter Beach Scene$85(3 bids)
May 24Eldred'sCALIFORNIA SCHOOL (20th Century,), California landscape., Oil on canvas, 12” x 16”.$150
5 days LeftAbell AuctionSpanish Colonial School (18th Century): Virgin and Child with Attendant Saints$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftEldred'sMONICA BROOKE TANEY (Massachusetts, Contemporary), "The Mill Pond Rockport"., Oil on canvas, 12" x$125(1 bid)