Sold2021Oil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Louis Belzile 10 XOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signee Louis Belzile 10 X 12See Sold Price
Sold2017Krychevsky, Vasyl Vasyliovych(1901-1978) (Ukraine)Huile sur toile, signée et datée V. Krychevsky 1966 Oil on canvas, signed and dated V. Krychevsky 1966 12” x 16”; 30.48 x 40.64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dostie, Roland (1919-) - Cabane à sucre, St AdrienHuile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à droite Roland Dostie_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower right Roland Dostie_x000D_ _x000D_ 12" x 16"_x000D_ _x000D_ 30.48 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on canvas signed Armand TatossianOil on canvas/Huile sur toile signée Armand Tatossian 24 X 30 Retour au villageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Toupin, Fernand (1930-2009) Abstraction (1974)Techniques mixtes sur toile cartonnee, signees et datees en bas a droite Toupin 74 Mixed media on canvas panel, signed and dated on lower right Toupin 74 4" x 5"; 10.16 x 12.70 cm Provenance : SuccessSee Sold Price
Sold2020École américaine - LandscapeÉcole américaine (XX) Landscape Description (FR): Huile sur toile Description (EN): Oil on canvas Dimension (PO): 12" x 16" Dimension (CM): 30.48 x 40,64cm Rapport de condiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Auger, Lise (1945 - ) Nu de femmeHuile sur toile, signee en bas a gauche L. Auger Oil on canvas, signed on lower left L. Auger 28" x 22" 71.12 x 55.88 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO TAMARIZ (né en 1945) - JEUNE FILLEEDUARDO TAMARIZ (né en 1945) JEUNE FILLE MEXICAINE DANS SA CUISINE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Oil on canvas; signed lower left 50 x 40,5 cm • 19 3/4 x 16 in. PROVENANCSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDUARDO TAMARIZ (né en 1945) - JEUNE FILLEEDUARDO TAMARIZ (né en 1945) JEUNE FILLE MEXICAINE DEVANT UN VILLAGE Huile sur toile Signée en bas à gauche Oil on canvas; signed lower left 50 x 40,5 cm • 19 3/4 x 16 in. PROVENASee Sold Price
Sold2017Pichet, Roland (1936- ) Paysage de nuit en hiverHuile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite Pichet 80 Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right Pichet 80 12” x 36”; 30.48 x 91.44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Deschenes, Robert (1950- ) PersonnageHuile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche R Deschênes Oil on canvas, signed on lower left R Deschênes 28” x 21”; 71.12 x 53.34 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ruelland, Louise (1951-) - Pure natureHuile sur toile, signée au dos Louise Ruelland_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on canvas, signed on the back Louise Ruelland_x000D_ _x000D_ 20" x 16"_x000D_ _x000D_ 50.80 x 40.64 cm_x000D_ _x000D_ Rapport deSee Sold Price
Sold2019École européenne (XIX-XX) - BaptêmeHuile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on canvas, signed and dated on lower right_x000D_ _x000D_ 28" x 20"_x000D_ _x000D_ 71.12 x 50.80 cm_x000D_ _x000D_ RaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Noeh, Anna T. (1926- ) Boys on the shore inTechnique mixte sur carton, signée et datée en bas à droite Anna Noeh 76 Mixed media on cardboard, signed and dated on lower right Anna Noeh 76 12” x 16”; 30.48 x 40.64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed M. DessaullesOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée M. Dessaulles 16 X 20See Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Lot of four artworksÉcole canadienne (XX) Lot of four artworks Description (FR): Lot de quatre oeuvres comprenant:- Paysage (x3), huiles sur toile, signée en bas à droite, 9 1/2" x 6 1/2"; 8" x 10"; 16" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Adolphe Valette (French, 1876-1942)Pierre Adolphe Valette (French, 1876-1942) Saint-Julien, Tournon-sur-Rhône oil on canvas 30.5 x 41cm (12 x 16 1/8in). Footnotes: Provenance With Leighton Fine Art. PurSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick B. Kress Oil on Cloth [Trees-Big Sur]Frederick B. Kress (American, California, b. 1888-1970) oil on cloth. Unsigned. Estate stamped on verso. Titled 'Trees - Big Sur' on verso. Stretched on frame. Measures 12 in. x 16.5 in. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989)Tito SALOMONI (1928-1989) La dame de carreau Huile sur toile signee en bas a gauche 30 x 24 cm - 11.81 x 9.45 in.Oil on canvas signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2020LUCAS PRICE (British, born in 1975)LUCAS PRICE (Britannique, né en 1975) Snoopy for president, 2016 Huile sur toile signée au dos Oil on canvas, signed on reverse 46 x 46 cm - 17.7 × 17.7 in 1 200 / 1 800 €See Sold Price
Sold2022Ecole HOLLANDAISE du XIXème siècleLe Christ et un apôtre Huile sur toile 56,3 x 41 cm -22.16 x 16.14 in. oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Laliberte, Alfred (1878-1953) AutoportraitHuile sur toile marouflée sur carton, signée en bas à gauche A LalibertéOil on canvas pasted on cardboard, signed on lower left A Laliberté 14” x 11 ½”; 35.56 x 29.21 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yolande Ardissone (French, B.1927) oil on canvas, Title: Rosier Sur La Rue. 12.75 x 15.75 inchesYolande Ardissone (French, B.1927) oil on canvas, Title: Rosier Sur La Rue. 12.75 x 15.75 inches overall Framed size 16.5 x 19.5 inches Provenance: Wally Findlay Chicago.See Sold Price