Sold2022Jaugey, Daniel (1929- ) PersonnagesArtist: Jaugey, Daniel (1929- ) French Title: Personnages Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a gauche Jaugey Description (ENG): Oil on board, signed on lower left Jaugey Dimension (PO)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pepin, Jean-Paul (1894-1983) AbresArtist : Pepin, Jean-Paul (1894-1983) Title : Abres Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a droite Pepin Description (ENG) : Oil on board, signed on lower right Pepin Dimention (PO) : 24See Sold Price
Sold2023Melle (XX) Walk in the forestArtist : Melle (XX) Titre : Walk in the forest Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a droite Melle Description (ENG) : Oil on board, signed on lower right Melle Dimention (PO) : 7" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Melle (XX) Walk near the lackArtist : Melle (XX) Titre : Walk near the lack Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a droite Melle Description (ENG) : Oil on board, signed on lower right Melle Dimention (PO) : 7" x 9See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomson, Fraser (1886-1967) Canadian, Path near a lakeArtist : Thomson, Fraser (1886-1967) Canadian Titre : Path near a lake Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a gauche Fraser Thomson Description (ENG) : Oil on board, signed on lower lefSee Sold Price
Sold2023Quirion, Raymond (1919-2009) Canadian, Rocher Perce (1973)Artist : Quirion, Raymond (1919-2009) Canadian Titre : Rocher Perce (1973) Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a gauche R Quirion Description (ENG) : Oil on board, signed on lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Canadian School (XX) TreesArtist : Canadian School (XX) Titre : Trees Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau, signee en bas a gauche L Poupart Description (ENG) : Oil on board, signed on lower left L Poupart Dimension (PO) : 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020Barovnjah, Stephan - Montagne et cabaneBarovnjah, Stephan (XX) Montagne et cabane Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche Stephan Barovnjah Description (EN): Oil on board, signed on lower left Stephan Barovnjah DimensSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mauro,Mario (1920-1984) Canadian, Paysage et MaisonsArtist : Mauro,Mario (1920-1984) Canadian Titre : Paysage et Maisons Description (FR) : Huile sur panneau de bois, signee en bas a droite M. Mauro Description (ENG) : Oil on wood panel, signed on loweSee Sold Price
Sold2019Crehay, Gérard Antoine - Scène de rue (1929)Huile sur panneau de bois, signée et datée en bas à droite GA. Crehay 1929_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on wood panel, signed and dated on lower right GA. Crehay 1929See Sold Price
Sold2019Armfield, George - Two DogsArmfield, George (1808-1893) Two Dogs Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche George Armfield Description (EN): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left George Armfield Dimension (PO):See Sold Price
Sold2019Carpenter, George - Au bord de la fleuve (sic)Huile sur toile cartonnée, signée en bas à gauche George Carpenter_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on canvas panel, signed on lower left George Carpenter_x000D_See Sold Price
Sold2020École canadienne - Personnages - D’après BalthusÉcole canadienne (XX) Personnages Description (FR): Huile sur panneau, annotée au dos D’après Balthus , non signée Description (EN): Oil on board, note on the back D’après Balthus s, unsignedSee Sold Price