Sold2021Oil on pannel signed René RichardOil on pannel/Huile sur Panneau signée René Richard 18X24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Richard, René - Falaises côte de La MalbaieRichard, René (1895-1982) Falaises côte de La Malbaie Description: Oil on hardboard, signed on lower right René Richard Provenance: Lapidarius, Montreal Dimension (PO): 13 1/4" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Richard, Landscape, Oil on BoardRene Richard (1895-1982), landscape, oil on board, signed L/L, 12" x 16", frame 18" x 22".See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard, René - Baie St-PaulRichard, René (1895-1982) Description: Oil on masonite painted on both sides, signed on the lower center of the recto R. Richard. Dimension (PO): 8.25" x 11.25" Dimension (CM): 21 x 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brymner, William - Evening GlowBrymner, William (1855-1925) Evening Glow Description: Oil on pannel, signed on lower right W. Brymner Dimension (PO): 12 1/2" x 19" Dimension (CM): 32 x 49 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique American Massachusetts Impressionist Oil Painting SignedAntique American Impressionist Oil Painting Signed, Richard H. Bassett, 10 1/2 x 13 1/2", 16 1/2 x 18 1/2" framed. Richard H. Bassett, (1900-1995) American impressionist Richard H. Bassett was the fouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas- Signed Richard Karwoski 1972Oil on canvas- Signed Richard Karwoski 1972. Dimensions35x41x2See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Canvas Signed (Richard) Billmeier, 20" x 24", "Abstract Landscape".Oil on Canvas Signed (Richard) Billmeier, 20" x 24", "Abstract Landscape".See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) Andy Warhol, MostRichard Pettibone (American, b. 1938) Andy Warhol, Most Wanted Man #11, Dada 1963, 2002 silkscreen, oil on canvas signed Richard Pettibone, titled and dated (verso) 7 1/2 x 8 1/2 inches. Provenance LeSee Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA: RICHARD WHORF (AMERICAN, 1906-1966)Untitled (Film Set), oil on canvas, signed “Richard Whorf” lower right and signed and dated on the verso “R. Whorf/ Dec. 21, 1945. ”The painting offered here from the Sinatra collection, datedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Luce (American, b. 1950) A Moment of PrayerRichard Luce (American, b. 1950) A Moment of Prayer oil on canvas signed Richard Luce (lower left) 30 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Thomas (American, 1939-2019) Saddlin' Up inRichard Thomas (American, 1939-2019) Saddlin' Up in Alamosa, 1985 oil on canvas signed Richard D. Thomas and dated (lower right) 36 x 48 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Richard Ball Spencer (English, 1854-1923) Seascape Oil PaintingAntique Seascape Painting of a sailing ship / boat. Ship is flying American and British flags. Oil on canvas. Signed Richard Ball (Barnett) Spencer (English, 1854-1923). Framed: 34.25" X 24.25" PaintiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Genis, (French, 1922-2004), Dahlias au Broc BlancRene Genis (French, 1922-2004) Dahlias au Broc Blanc oil on canvas signed Rene Genis (lower right) 24 x 24 inches. Estimate $300-500 Provenance: Findlay Galleries, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Luce (American, b. 1950) Ginseng MedicineRichard Luce (American, b. 1950) Ginseng Medicine oil on canvas signed Richard Luce (lower left) 24 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Rene Fath Oil PaintingRene Maurice Fath (French 1850-1922) Oil on canvas signed Rene Fath, with Livingston Galleries, NY label on verso. 43 1/4"H x 28"W. Small tear.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH SCHOOL: SOLDIERS AROUND A FIREoil on canvas; signed "Richard" lower right; Provenance: The Estate of Barry Tarlow; 16 x 12 3/4 inches;See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Oil on Canvas Signed "A. Richard"DESCRIPTION: Antique oil on canvas painting of a cockeral backed by clody blue skies and a hillside landscape backdrop. Lavishly colored and remarkably detailed as seen with the sheen from the featherSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas signed R. (Richard) Freeman, 24" x 18",Oil on Canvas signed R. (Richard) Freeman, 24" x 18", "Drinking Partners".See Sold Price
Sold2020Richard Miller. Important Impressionistic Oil. Sgd.Original Canvas. Impressionistic Oil. Signed lower right Miller.(Richard Edward Miller) An impressionistic masterpiece by this very important artist with significant price records;32in. x 25.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Sedlon oilRichard Sedlon (American 1900-1992)- ''Pan with Nymph''- oil on masonite, 1968, signed Richard Sedlon '68 lower right, in artist's hand carved frame, very good condition. 40 x 30''See Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Stone Reeves - SARATOGAOil on canvas Signed, inscribed.Illustrated:Richard Stone Reeves, Crown Jewels of Thoroughbred Racing, Lexington, Kentucky: The Blood-Horse Inc., 1997, page 109.This work also appears on the cover ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD STOUT (American/Texas 1934-2020) A PAINTING, "Revelation," 1960,RICHARD STOUT (American/Texas 1934-2020) A PAINTING, "Revelation," 1960, oil on canvas, signed L/L, "Richard Stout;" 34'' x 120'', framed 35 1/2'' x 122 1/2''. Provenance: Estate of the late Dr. WileySee Sold Price
Sold2021Miller E. Richard (American 1875 - 1943) - The WomanMiller E. Richard (American 1875 - 1943) - The Woman 24.25 in x 31.75 in Framed 34 in x 32 in Oil on canvas Framed and Signed Richard E. Miller was an American painter who holds a high place in the AmSee Sold Price
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Joseph Meert Abstract Expressionist Landscape Kansas Belgian Jackson Pollock Friend 48in x$400(1 bid)
1 day LeftStevens Auction CompanyOil on cradled wood panel, "Hunter and Fisherman, Louisiana Countryside", 1862$25,000
BonhamsRENÉ GENIS (French, 1922-2004) L'Ombre d'un nuage (framed 103.5 x 103.5 x 4.5 cm (40 3/4 x ...$1,100
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCErnest Walbourne Victorian Genre Dog Ducks Victorian 19c Cottage Landscape Cottage Painting 20in x$200
2 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryRichard "Dick" Nick (American/Louisiana, 20th Century), "Brulatour Courtyard," 1972, H.- 24 in., W.-$250(1 bid)
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsFranz Richard Unterberger (1838-1902), the ferry over the river, oil on canvas 72 x 132 cm. (28.3 x€4,000
May 21Adam's AuctioneersGEORGE LESLIE HUNTER (1877-1931) Red and Pink carnations Oil on Reeves' Morland canvas board, 23 x€5,000
May 19Robinhood AuctionsRichard Leung, "Autumn Silence" Original Oil Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter of$550