Sold2021Oil on panel signed Georges LaporteOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée Georges Laporte 1964 31,25 X 39,25See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed ArlisOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée Arlis 8 X 10 La tranquilitéSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on panel signed M. DessaullesOil on panel/Huile sur panneau signée M. Dessaulles 16 X 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Board Lake SceneOil on board of a mountain and lake scene with a man carrying wood. Frame replaced. Canadian. 20th century. Allio Collection. FRANCAIS: Huile sur panneau d'une montagne, un lac et d'un homme portant dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on cardboard/Huile sur panneau signee 20 X 24Oil on cardboard/Huile sur panneau signee 20 X 24See Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs etCartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs et d'une scène galante sur la console, ornementation en bronze doré et ciselé à d&See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on pannel signed René RichardOil on pannel/Huile sur Panneau signée René Richard 18X24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Stern Zupan (Born 1939)Oil on canvas, SUR. Coastal scene with a view of the rocks. 15x18 and 22.5x25.75See Sold Price
Sold2018after Edgar Degas (French 1834-1917) Aafter Edgar Degas (French 1834-1917) A PAINTING,"l'Etoile - ou Danseuse sur Scene," reproduced after the original, oil on canvas, signed L/L "J. Ashley." 30" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER MACKENZIE (1923-2002) Sans titre Huile sur panneau d'isorel, signée et datéeALEXANDER MACKENZIE (1923-2002) Sans titre Huile sur panneau d'isorel, signée et datée 1961 au verso Oil on isorel panel, signed and dated 1961 on the back H 25,5 x L 21,5 cm - H 10 x W 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Aaron WOLMARK (1877-1961)L'entrée du villageHuile sur panneau signée en bas à droite41 xAlfred Aaron WOLMARK (1877-1961)L'entrée du villageHuile sur panneau signée en bas à droite41 x 51 cm - 16.14 x 20.07 in.Oil on canvas signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022SPIRIDON Boulevard parisien Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite Oil on panel,SPIRIDON Boulevard parisien Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite Oil on panel, signed on lower right H 13 x L 18 cm - H 5 1/8 x W 7 1/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Julio DEDIEGO (1900-1979)Les amoureuxHuile sur panneau Signée au dos sur le châssis41 x 30,5 cm -Julio DEDIEGO (1900-1979)Les amoureuxHuile sur panneau Signée au dos sur le châssis41 x 30,5 cm - 16,14 x 12 in .Oil on panel signed on the back on the frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Marie GUÉRIN (1913-1983)La charrette au cheval blancHuile sur panneau signée en bas à Armand Marie GUÉRIN (1913-1983)La charrette au cheval blancHuile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche81 x 100 cm - 31.88 x 31.37 in.Oil on panel, signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Armand Marie GUÉRIN (1913-1983)Paris, la seine Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche65 x 81 -Armand Marie GUÉRIN (1913-1983)Paris, la seine Huile sur panneau signée en bas à gauche65 x 81 - cm 24.01 x 31.88 in.Oil on panel, signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Alexander Gaw (US/California, 1891-1973)William Alexander Gaw (American/California, 1891-1973) "Big Sur, Coastal Scene with Two Fishermen" oil on canvas signed lower right, "George Stern Fine Arts" label en verso. Framed. 16" x 20", framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023F. Gall Cafe SceneFrancois Gall, Hungarian/French, 1912-1987. A late 20th century oil on canvas genre scene, titled "Sur les Grands Boulevards". Depicts a woman seated in a crowded French cafe in the Post ImpressionistSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944)Giorgio BELLONI (1861-1944) Reflets et rochers Huile sur panneau, signée en bas à gauche 25,7 x 35,9 cm. - 10 1/8 x 14 1/8 in. Oil on panel, signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Suzanne Eisendieck German/French, 1908-1998 DanseuseSuzanne Eisendieck German/French, 1908-1998 Danseuse sur scène Signed SUZANNE EISENDIECK(ll); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 18 1/4 x 13 inches (46.4 x 33 cm) Provenance: FindlaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Winter, William Arthur - Summer eveningHuile sur panneau, signée en bas à droite Winter_x000D_ _x000D_ Oil on board, signed on lower right WinterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Genn, Robert, 1936-2014, Landscape with trees, (1972)Huile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à droite Robert Genn Oil on wood panel, signed on lower right Robert Genn 8" x 10" 20.32 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Genn, Robert, 1936-2014, Manning Park Snow-Line (1970)Huile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à droite Robert Genn Oil on wood panel, signed on lower right Robert Genn 5" x 7" 12.70 x 17.78 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Genn, Robert, 1936-2014, MountainHuile sur panneau de bois, signée en bas à gauche Robert Genn Oil on wood panel, signed on lower left Robert Genn 8" x 10" 20.32 x 25.40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe / EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C.Description Français: ÉCOLE EUROPÉENNE XIXe Vierge à l'enfant Huile sur panneau 59x46cm - 23,25x18" English Description: EUROPEAN SCHOOL 19TH C, Virgin with child Oil on canvas 5See Sold Price
1 day LeftHoch LTD.Juan Antonio Morales (Spanish, 1912-1984) Surreal Beach Scene, Oil on Canvas Painting$120(2 bids)
5 days LeftAhlers & Ogletree Auction GalleryDROUET-CORDIER 'UNTITLED PARK SCENE' OIL ON BOARD$200(1 bid)