Sold2017KPM-Style Plaque of Francesco delle OpereKPM-Style Porcelain Plaque of Francesco delle Opere ca. 1900, after a portrait by Pietro Perugino (1448-1523), the rear of the carefully painted plaque marked "Portrait: P. Vannucci di Brugino", in aSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pietro Perugino Portrait of a SaintPainting on gesso plaque showing the portrait of a saint with landscape in the background. In the manner of Pietro Perugino showing in the lower center a label and description on the back. The work meSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALGAROTTI, Francesco. Opere.ALGAROTTI, Francesco. Opere. Venezia, Carlo Palese, 1791-179417 Vols, 8vo; Contemporary binding in half calf and marbled boards, gilt titles and rules on the spine, yellow edges. Vol. I: Portrait, 2 TSee Sold Price
Sold2018Algarotti (Francesco) Opere, 17 vol., Venice, CarloAlgarotti (Francesco) Opere, 17 vol., including 3 vol. supplement, engraved frontispiece and portrait in vol.1, engraved pictorial titles and head- and tail-pieces to all vol., [Gamba 2118 'Va ogni giSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francesco Cecchini (Italian, 1711-1811)Francesco Cecchini (Italian, 1711-1811) , "Six Prophets and Six Sibyls", chromolithograph, after Pietro Perugino (Italian, 1446-1523), sheet 22 1/4 in. x 26 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Miniature Portraits after Perugino and E. LeBrunTwo (2) miniature portraits after Elisabeth Vigee Lebrun and Pietro Perugino. 1st item: After Pietro Perugino, detail of The Madonna Worshipping the Christ Child; miniature rectangular watercolor on wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Basini, BasinioOpera Praestantiora Rimini, Albertiniana, 1794. In 4°. 3 parti in 2 voll. 7 tavole incise in rame fuori testo, una delle quali nella terza parte firmata Francesco Rosaspina raffigurante Sigismondo MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baldessari Roberto Marcello, Cafe la Belle Louisefirmato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 Cm, Opera registrata presso il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle Opere dell’Artista con il n. B18 - 81, in data 11 giugno 2022, CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINIPistoia 1901 ; Viareggio 1980 Cavallo, 1953 Tecnica mista su carta applicata su tela, cm 62 x 83 Firmato e datato in alto a destra Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio delle Opere Autografe di MarinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xavier Bueno (Bera, 1915 - Fiesole, 1979) - Bambina, 1960Olio su cartone telato, cm. 39,5x30. Firma in alto a sinistra. Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Xavier Bueno. Autentica su foto dell'Archivio Fotografico Generale delle Opere di Xaveri Bueno.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO BIONDA (1913-1985) Senza titoloMARIO BIONDA (1913-1985) Senza titolo 1960 frottage e tecnica mista su carta cm 76x76 firmato in basso a destra autentica su foto dell'Archivio Generale delle Opere di Mario Bionda Rep.N. F.60/2 proveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Depero Fortunato, Ballerino di caucciùSiglato in basso a destra F. D., China e acquarello su carta, W. 15 - H. 19 Cm, Opera in corso di archiviazione presso l'Archivio Unico per il Catalogo Generale Ragionato delle opere di Fortunato DepeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Anonimo fiorentino del XVII secoloAnonimo fiorentino del XVII secolo. Figura femminile. 1630 Olio su tela. cm 29x20,5. Opera collocabile forse nell’ambito delle opere fiorentine di Livio Mehus. SI AGGIUNGE: Cornice moderna, legnSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCESCO OLIVA: "PORTRAIT OF A GIRL"oil on canvas signed lower left 51 x 32 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Raffaello Sanzio] - Aquila, Francesco e PietroPicturae Raphaelis Sanctij Urbinatis ex aula et conclavibus palatij Vaticani ad pubblicum terrarum orbis ornamentum in aereas tabulas Roma, Domenico de Rossi al Tempio della Pace, 1722. In 2°. mm. 57See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO DI MARIA (attr. a)(Napoli, 1623 - 1690) Sant'Anna Olio su tela, cm 130X100 Le opere di Francesco di Maria evocano lo stile di Santafede e di Azzolino, a loro volta aggiornate sugli esempi di Battistello e modulate suglSee Sold Price
Sold2021Miguel Berrocal 'La Totoche' The Plump Lady ~ Opus 118Miguel Berrocal, Spain (1933-2006). Bronze & nickled metal abstract puzzle figure of 'La Totoche' The Plump Lady, Hommage to Frederico Fellini (Opus 118) and Portrait de Michele (Opus 110) on stone baSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Pal FriedPal Fried (Hungarian, 1893-1976), Portrait of an Opera Diva, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 30"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 35.5"h x 29.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Miguel Berrocal, Mini Portrait de Michele, SculptureArtist: Miguel Berrocal, Spanish (1933 - 2006) Title: Mini Portrait de Michele (Opus 110) Year: 1976 Medium: Nickel Plated Sculpture with Blue Gemstone, signature and number stamped Edition: 4151/9500See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO MONTI detto BRESCIANINO DELLE BATTAGLIE(Brescia, 1646 - 1712/1713) Scontro tra cavalieri Olio su tela, cm 48X40 La tela in esame presenta una eccellente conservazione e raffigura lo scontro tra cavallerie europee e le caratteristiche di stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artista centro-italiano, XVII secolo Portrait of the Marquis Francesco VitelliOil on canvas cm. 72x56. FramedThe painting bears a brush inscription in the upper edge: "MAR.SE FRAN.CO VITELLI".See Sold Price
Sold2024Saverio Francesco Altamura (1826-1897): Portrait of a LadySaverio Francesco Altamura Italy 1826-1897 Portrait of a Lady oil on canvas signed lower right 32 x 26 in. (81.3 x 66 cm.), Frame: 39 1/2 x 33 1/2 in. (100.3 x 85.1 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian School (Late 18th Century), Portraits of Gioacchino and Francesco NoccioliItalian School (Late 18th Century), Portraits of Gioacchino and Francesco Nocciolioil on canvas (lined), 1792, unsigned, both painted in feigned ovals; the first depicting Gioacchino Noccioli holdingSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROSSINI, GIOACHINO. Engraved half-length portrait Signed and Inscribed, "Opera souvenir / to myROSSINI, GIOACHINO. Engraved half-length portrait Signed and Inscribed, "Opera souvenir / to my young colleague / Edmond Guion / G. Rossini," in French. Inscribed on the mat, below the image. 8½xSee Sold Price
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Paesaggio veneto. Pendice, 22/05/1907, 1907 - FELICE CASORATI€2,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Zanin (Nove 1824 - Venezia 1884) attribuito Vedute di Venezia, Canal Grande con barche da€2,800
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Sebaldo Unterperger (Cavalese 1706 - 1766) Ester e Assuero Olio su tela 108 x 158 cm€1,500
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Giovani (Matelica 1639 - Roma 1669) San Pietro Olio su tela applicata su tavola 61,5 x 48€1,500
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi FRANCESCO MENZIO 1899-1979 Ritratto con torso Anni '70 - FRANCESCO MENZIO 1899-1979 Portrait€300
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Marinaretto in tondo 1978 - ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Marinaretto in€4,000
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi XAVIER BUENO 1915-1979 Ragazza con maglietta a righe - XAVIER BUENO 1915-1979 Ragazza con€3,000
155 Lots AwayAmbrosiana Casa d'asteBRESCIANINI Angelo, BAA021751 (N. 12 spari pistola cal. 38, fucile cal. 12), , N. 12 gunshots cal.See Sold Price
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Ragazza con Fichu 1979 - ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Ragazza con Fichu€4,000
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi ROBERTO CRIPPA 1921-1972 Senza titolo 1968-1970 - ROBERTO CRIPPA 1921-1972 Untitled 1968-1970€1,500
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Profilo in blu - ANTONIO BUENO 1918-1984 Profilo in blu€4,000
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi MIMMO PALADINO 1948 Rabanus Maurus De Universo: portfolio completo delle otto opere contenute€600
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800
6 days LeftAste Bolaffi GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Senza titolo 1972 - GINO DE DOMINICIS 1947-1998 Untitled 1972€800