Sold2021Spanish School, Cristo Cargando la CruzUnknown artist, Cristo Cargando la Cruz in Spanish school style, oil on board, framed frame: 9 x 8 x 3" Provenance: The collection of former CIA Director R. James Woosley & Nancye Miller (San AntoniSee Sold Price
Sold2023SALVADOR DALI, CRISTO DE SAN JUAN DE LA CRUZ 28 cm CERTIFIED.SALVADOR DALI, CRISTO DE SAN JUAN DE LA CRUZ 28 cm CERTIFIED.Sculpture with certificate card.Bronze, Ed. 9 / 10.Signed.Measurements: 28 x 21 cm.Chain 44 cm.Frame: 75 x 60 cm.Illustrated on page 49 ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali Sterling Cristo De San Juan De La Cruz NecklaceSalvador Dali Sterling Cristo De San Juan De La Cruz Necklace. Edition A 1673/2000. Signed on pendant (leg verso) and chain clasp. 18'' chain with cross nail links. Christ figure measures 2.5x1.75''.See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE NAZARENO DEL XIX SECOLOCristo e la Samaritana Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 La struttura compositiva del dipinto risponde a un severo equilibrio formale, misurato per posizionare al centro dell'immagine la Madonna con il BambinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castello Giovanni Battista, La deposizione di Cristo dalla crocesiglato e datato al retro "BC 1607 Genova", iscritto al retro, tempera su pergamena, W. 270 - H. 330 mmSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Mexican Retablo, Alegoria de la Redencion de CristoMexican retablo, despicting Alegoria de la Redencion de Cristo (Allegory of the Redemption of Christ), oil on copper, with Latin inscription that reads "EGO SUM VIA VERITAS ET VITA" ("I amSee Sold Price
Sold2022CROCEFISSO IN ARGENTO PARZIALMENTE DORATOE CRISTALLO DI ROCCA, NORIMBERGA, XVIII SECOLO sulla croce a superficie incisa ed arricchita da cristalli di rocca incastonati giace la figura di Cristo finemente cesellato; difetti Alt. cm 26, larg.See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOCristo in Croce e la Madonna Olio su tela, cm 45X87See Sold Price
Sold2024Andres Antonio Alvarez (20th C.)Andres Antonio Alvarez, Venezuelan (20th Century) Oil on Canvas "La Cruz De Mayo, 1986" Signed Lower Center. Inscribed en verso. Measures 39-1/2" x 31-1/2". Frame measures 43-1/2" x 35-1/2". ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATTIA PRETI (attr. a)(Taverna, 1613 - La Valletta, 1699) Battesimo di Cristo Olio su tela, cm 60X30 Il dipinto è stato attribuito a Mattia Preti da Claudio Strinati e dallo studioso comparato con la decorazione a olio suSee Sold Price
Sold2020El Triunfo de Cristo Resucitado con los cuatro PadresEl Triunfo de Cristo Resucitado con los cuatro Padres de la Iglesia OccidentalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2019GENOESE SCHOOL 17th CENTURY - Cristo resucitadoGENOESE SCHOOL 17th CENTURY Cristo resucitado mostrando la llaga del costado Oil on canvas Measurements 83 x 67 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BASSORILIEVO IN MARMO BIANCO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante Cristo Pantocratore entro placca squadrata apposta in cornice in legno ebanizzato; usure, graffi, minori sbeccature e mancanze, minori difetti Alt. cm 50,5, larg. cm 42, prof. cm 12 La coSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCESCO ALBANI (scuola di)(Bologna, 1578 - 1660) Cristo e angeli Olio su tela, cm 94X115 La composizione replica, con varianti, la tela di Francesco Albani custodita nella Galleria Colonna di Roma. Le fonti però (cfr. MalvaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Workshop of JUAN PANTOJA DE LA CRUZ (Valladolid, ca. 1553 - Madrid, 1608). "Portrait of Philip III".Workshop of JUAN PANTOJA DE LA CRUZ (Valladolid, ca. 1553 - Madrid, 1608). "Portrait of Philip III. Oil on canvas. It has a descriptive label with attribution to Sanchez Coello on the back. MeasuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua Castellana y Mexicana. [8], 259, [1] leaves including facsimiles. 4to, later gilt calf, lacking backstripSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Hombre en la Ventana,Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991)Hombre en la Ventana, Mixograph in colors on handmade paperSee Sold Price
Sold2015RUFINO TAMAYO, Personaje en la ventana, 1980, Firmado,RUFINO TAMAYO, Personaje en la ventana, 1980, Firmado, Grabado al aguafuerte 35 / 99, 76 x 56 cm, Con certificadoSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO MUNOZ DEGRAIN: "EN LA CORRIENTE DE GRANADA"circa 1873 oil on canvas signed and dated lower right Condition: with patch 30 x 39 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felipe Castaneda (Mexico, b. 1933) Desnudo en la Roca/Nude on a Rock, 1990, bronzeFelipe Castaneda (Mexico, b. 1933) Desnudo en la Roca/Nude on a Rock, 1990, bronze with black patina. 27.2 x 9.8 x 9.4 in. Signed and numbered edition.See Sold Price
Sold2022DE LA CRUZ (DATES UNKNOWN) Mama's Chicken and Ribs.DE LA CRUZ (DATES UNKNOWN) Mama's Chicken and Ribs. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. 559x1016 mm; 22x40 inches. 1961.In an interview conducted by Legacy Project co-founder, Owen Keehnen, Brooklyn boSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUFINO TAMAYO Hombre en la Puerta.RUFINO TAMAYO Hombre en la Puerta. Color lithograph, 1964. 558x457 mm; 22x18 inches (sheet), full margins. Signed and numbered 20/24 in pencil, lower left. Printed and published by Tamarind, Los AngelSee Sold Price
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola bolognese del XVIII secolo Cristo e la Cananea Inchiostro e acquerello 312 x 400 mm misure a€2,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLRaffaello Botticini (Firenze 1477 - 1520) Martirio di una Santa Olio su tavola 39 x 57 cm L'opera€6,000
20 hrs LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA DELL'ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE XVIII SECOLO, Olio su tela€450
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Sebaldo Unterperger (Cavalese 1706 - 1766) Ester e Assuero Olio su tela 108 x 158 cm€1,500
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola veneta del XVI secolo Cristo portacroce Olio su tela 70 x 100 cm L'originale è conservato€4,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola tedesca del XVI secolo Ingresso a Gerusalemme di Gesù la Domenica delle Palme Olio su€3,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLMaestro della Scuola Fiamminga del XVII secolo Cristo e l'adultera Olio su tela 137,5 x 195,5 cm€15,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVI secolo Volto di Cristo Olio su tavola 49 x 37,5 cm L'opera evidenzia€4,000
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Bandini detto Giovanni dell'Opera (Firenze 1540 - 1599) Gesù Cristo Legno naturale h 60€3,500
5 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1549 - Venezia 1592) attribuito Gesù scaccia i mercanti dal€3,000
May 25Caff's Collectibles2023 Topps Now Elly De La Cruz Reds Call Up Smoke Double For First MLB Hit #392$1
May 25Caff's Collectibles2022 Bowman Heritage Base Reds Rookie Prospect Elly De La Cruz Rookie #BHP-104$1
May 25Caff's Collectibles2022 Bowman Heritage Chrome Parallel Reds Rookie Prospect Elly De La Cruz #BHPC-104$1
May 26Caff's Collectibles2022 Topps Bryan De La Cruz Marlins Archives Snapshots Autograph Rookie Card #48$3
May 25Caff's Collectibles2022 Bowman Heritage Prospects Reds Image Swap Variation Elly De La Cruz #BHP-104$24
May 25Caff's Collectibles2022 Bowman Heritage Baseball Elly De La Cruz RC Complete 250 Base Card Set Mint$60
3 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsgraded 2023 topps now elly de la cruz #392 rookie RC baseball card PSA 9 mint$92
4 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsgraded 2023 topps now elly de la cruz #392 rookie RC baseball card PSA 10 GEM$130
2 days LeftGolden Air Auctionsgraded 2022 bowman best elly de la cruz #tp17 top prospects baseball card PSA 10$200
1 day LeftPacific Global Auctiongraded 2024 topps elly de la cruz #smlb23 stars of MLB RC baseball card PSA 10$230
6 days LeftGolden Air Auctionselly de la cruz autographed MLB baseball reds MLB debut 6/6/23 beckett 1w003086$340