Sold2020El Triunfo de Cristo Resucitado con los cuatro PadresEl Triunfo de Cristo Resucitado con los cuatro Padres de la Iglesia OccidentalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Documentos Relativos a la Línea Divisoria y Mapas Que Determinan Los Límites Del Estado deDocumentos Relativos a la Línea Divisoria y Mapas Que Determinan Los Límites Del Estado de Coahuila (Texas) con el de Durango y Zacatecas, SALTILLO, MEXICO, 1881, ink engraving on wove paperSee Sold Price
Sold2018Interrogating Franciscan applicants 1737Heading: (Mexican Imprint) Author: Castro, José de Title: Directorio para Informaciones de los Pretendientes de el Santo Habito de N. Seraphico P.S. Francisco, en que hallaran los padres Commisarios.See Sold Price
Sold2021Legend of the Suns in N?huatl and Spanish, 1903Heading: (Mexico) Author: Paso y Troncoso, Francisco del Title: Leyenda de los Soles: Continuada con otras leyendas y noticias, relacio?n ano?nima escrita en lengua mexicana el an?o 1558... Place PublSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cuenco de cerámica de reflejo metálico en azul yCuenco de cerámica de reflejo metálico en azul y cobre. Decorado en el centro con la "b" coronada alusiva a Blanca de Navarra y en los laterales con coronas y helechos. Reverso decorado con motiSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDGAR NEGRET Popayan (1920) / Bogotá (2012) "Angelito", c.1954Barro con engobes. Obra realizada en el estudio de Jorge Oteiza en la Ciudad Lineal de Madrid, dedicado a los dibujos de la Codorniz de rafael Munoa. 10.5 x 13 x 0.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Spanish religious obligations (1704), and another2 vols. Croiset, Juan. Ano Cristiano o Exercicios Devotos para todos los dias de ano.... Escrito en Frances por el Padre Juan Croiset de la Compania de Jesus: traducido al Castellano por el Padre JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado,(CUBA.) [Tomas Romay.] Descripcion de los ornatos y del bayle publico con que el Real Consulado, otros cuerpos y vecinos de la Habana solemnizaron el triunfante regreso del Rey Nuestro Señor donSee Sold Price
Sold2022MALETA NECESER DE VIAJE, PRIMERAS DÉCADAS SIGLO XX.Con marcas del monograma en los herrajes y en el interior. También con numeración interior.Marcas de uso.15 x 50,5 x 32,5 cms.See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Carved Mexican Santos in NichosSet of (3) Mexican santos in wooden nichos, depicting N.S de los Trabajos (Our Lord of Labors), el Cristo "Negro" (Black Christ), and possibly La Virgen de Juquila height 12 in. x width 6 in.See Sold Price
2023Victor Higgins; 20thC. American Watercolor El Sangre de Cristo Mountains SignedVictor Higgins(1884 - 1949) watercolor on paper. El Sangre de Cristo Mountains. Signed lower left; 15in. x 18.5in.(image), 22.5in. x 26.5in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) 20th C. Mexican Ex-Votos, El Senor de los Milagros, El Senor de LamparaTwo Mexican ex-votos, dedicated to Nuestra Senor de Lampara, Senor de Los Milagros, oil on tin, one dated 1940 height 7.5 in. x width 10 in. Provenance: Property from the life-long Mexican folk artSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ricietl Vurkovitsky (Colombian, b.1952) SculptureRicietl Vurkovitsky (Colombian, born 1952). Monumental Modern Art figural statue. Bronze and brass. Titled "El Nino Con Los Aros" ("The Boy With His Rings"). Created 2011 in a style invoking the workSee Sold Price
Sold2021JULIO ANTONIO (b. 1950) Cuban"El Silencio de los Dioses que Miran" (The Silence of the Gods who Watch) acrylic on canvas 52 1/2 x 63 inches. signed. framed 61 x 71 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2016[BOUNDARY LINE]. Contestanciones habidas.... 1847[BOUNDARY LINE]. Contestanciones habidas entre el supremo gobierno mexicano, el general en gefe del ejército Americano, y el comisionado de los Estados-Unidos. Mexico City: Imprenta de VicenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CUBA.) Relacion verdadera de . . . la real armada de la flota en la carrera de las Indias, con los(CUBA.) Relacion verdadera de . . . la real armada de la flota en la carrera de las Indias, con los Olandeses. [4] pages, 10¾ x 8 inches, on one folding sheet; disbound, minor foxing, early manusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leonard Brooks, Oil, Dia De Los Muertos ParadeLeonard Brooks, Rca, Dia De Los Muertos Parade , Oil, Signed Leonard Brooks Oil On Canvas Painting Depicting El DiÂa De Los Muertos (the Day Of The Dead ) Celebration/ Parade In Mexico . Signed LowerSee Sold Price
Sold2020JUDITH MARQUEZ (1929) Broadway, 1956 Óleo sobreFirmado y fechado en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Buen estado de conservación con faltas en el marco.Procedencia: Colección particular.See Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Maravillas con Variaciones en el Jardin de Miro", 1975 color lithograph signed in print lower right. Matted, glazed and framed. 19-5/8" x 14-1/8", framed 30-5/8" x 22-3See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1690.) Juan Martinez de Araujo. Manual de los santos sacramentos en el idioma de(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1690.) Juan Martinez de Araujo. Manual de los santos sacramentos en el idioma de Michuacan. [7], 93, [1] leaves. 4to, contemporary vellum, worn, tightly recased; paper repair to titlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Francisco Goya - El de la RollonaArtist: Francisco Goya Title: El de la Rollona Year: c. 1803 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 8.25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Los CaprichosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miró MARAVILLAS CON VARIACIONES ACRÓJoan Miró (1893-1983) MARAVILLAS CON VARIACIONES ACRÓSTICAS EN EL JARDÍN DE MIRÓ (MOURLOT 1053-1072; CRAMER BOOKS 211) Complete set of 20 color lithographs, 1975, on Guarro paper,See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Joan MiroJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983), Maravillas con Variaciones Acrósticas en El JardÃn de Miró, 1975, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition: I/XV, image: 18.75"h x 27"w, sheet: 20.7See Sold Price
Sold2019Neapolitan School, late 18th century - Santa Rosa deNeapolitan School, late 18th century Santa Rosa de Lima con la Virgen y el Niño Oil on canvas Measurements 166 x 116.4 cmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerCabrera Exclusive Miguel Cabrera Autographed Detroit Tigers 2021 Opening Day Replica Game-Used$750
Swann Auction GalleriesDelgado, Jerónima (active 1683-1698) Four Sermons Published by the Mexican Printer, 1685-1696.$550(2 bids)
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Four Basse-Taille Plaques from a Processional Cross Depicting Four Evangelists£5(1 bid)
2 days LeftHouse of Craven"El Pez Volando El Sol Con Una Mikada Cargada De Amor" by Alessandra Cola.$100
5 days LeftJasper521599 HORACE WORKS in SPANISH antique POETRY VELLUM Q. HORATII FLACCI V.de Biedma$380
2 days LeftHouse of CravenCristo Resucitado! Resurrected Christ! - Hector Molne Professionally Matted and Framed$2,500
7 days LeftBrunk AuctionsCollection of Signed Artist Memorabilia, Pops, Classical Musicians, Others$100
494 Lots AwayPotter & Potter AuctionsEl Hijo de Tarzan (The Son of Tarzan). Diamond Film, ca. 19...$125(1 bid)