Sold2020Horik, Vladimir - Couleurs gaies de CharlevoixHorik, Vladimir (1939-) Couleurs gaies de Charlevoix Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à gauche Horik Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed on lower left Horik Dimension (PO/cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Horik, Vladimir - Maison solitaire en Charlevoix -Horik, Vladimir (1939-) Maison solitaire en Charlevoix (1979) Description (FR): Huile sur isorel, signée et datée en bas à droite Vladimir Horik 79 Description (EN): Oil on hardboard, signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wlodzimierz Vladimir de Terlikowski(Polish, 1873-1951) Still Life with Flowers and Fruit, 1940, signed lower right, "1940/Terlikowski", oil on canvas, 21-3/4 x 15 in.; parcel gilt and painted wood frame, 29-3/4 x 23 in. Provenance: EstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wlodzimierz Vladimir de Terlikowski(Polish, 1873-1951) Still Life with Bowl of Peaches, 1945, signed lower right "Terlikowski/1945", oil on canvas, 13 x 18-1/8 in.; reverse profile gilt and red bole frame, 20-3/8 x 25-1/2 in. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horik, Vladimir - Paysage - 1979Horik, Vladimir (1939-) Paysage (1979) Description: Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower left Vladimir Horik 79 Dimension (PO): 8" x 10" Dimension (CM): 20.3 x 25.4 cm Condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horik, Vladimir - Sur ma terre - 1978Horik, Vladimir (1939-) Sur ma terre (1978) Description: Oil on hardboard, signed and dated on lower right Vladimir Horik 78 Dimension (PO): 8" x 10" Dimension (CM): 20.3 x 25.4 cm CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre de Charlevoix, S.J. (1682-1761)Pierre Francois Xavier de Charlevoix, S.J. (1682-1761), Histoire et Description Generale de la Nouvelle France Paris: Nyon fils, 1744; first edition, crown octavo, three volumes (of three), in full taSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lita Albuquerque, Quelle est la couleur de...Lita Albuquerque (American, b. 1946) Quelle est la couleur de mon amour, 1982 mixed media and collage signed and dated lower right 22 1/8" x 29 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Alice Bailly (1872-1938), ”Couleurs de France”, 1916, huile sur calque maroufléeAlice Bailly (1872-1938), ”Couleurs de France”, 1916, huile sur calque marouflée sur toile, signée et datée, 35x46 cm; Alice Bailly (1872-1938), "Colours of France", 1916, oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Van Dongen Kees. Deauville. 1931, Portfolio with fiveDeauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris, Éditions M.-P. Trémois 1931. Text by Paul Poiret, illustrated by Kees van Dongen. Limited numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022POIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard etPOIRET, PAUL and VAN DONGEN, KEES Deauville. Aquarelles gravées sur cuivre par Maccard et dessins en couleurs de Van Dongen. Paris: Editions M.-P. Tremois, [1931]. Copy 209 of 300 copies (i.e. onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sidonie-Gabrielle Colette, Colette la Vagabonde, Lithographies Marcel VertesSidonie-Gabrielle Colette, Colette la Vagabonde, Lithographies en couleurs de Marcel Vertes. Published Paris: a la Cite des Livres 1927. Presentation copy, signed. 15 full color lithographs, 15 duplicSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Han Dynasty Figure of a SoldierKriegerfigur Han-Dynastie, China Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 48 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie les Couleurs de l'Éternité, Pézenas, (2017). - Christian Zingg (1956-2023), La Chaux-dSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Han Dynasty Figure, "stickwoman"Figur, "stickwoman" Han-Dynastie, China Mit Sockel / with base Terrakotta. H 53 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie les Couleurs de l'Éternité, Pézenas, (2015). - Christian Zingg (1956-2023), LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Régnier, Henri de Le miracle du fil. Seize sonnets de Henri de Régnier et seize planchesArt Déco Régnier, Henri de Le miracle du fil. Seize sonnets de Henri de Régnier et seize planches en couleurs de Yan B. Dyl. Mit 16 Farbtafeln in Pochoirkolorit, meist gold- u. silbergeSee Sold Price
Sold2019KIPLING, Rudyard.KIPLING, Rudyard. L’Habitation forcée, illustrations en couleurs de Jessie KING. Paris, Kieffer, 1921. In-4 illustré, 23 cm. 550 exemplaires, un des 500 sur vélin (no 306). ReliurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walasse TING (1929-2010) HOT AND SOUR SOUP, 1969 Portfolio illustré de 22 lithographies en ...Walasse TING (1929-2010) HOT AND SOUR SOUP, 1969 Portfolio illustré de 22 lithographies en couleurs de l'artiste Signé, numéroté '64', daté '1969 oct. 16th' et situé 'NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Untitled (Faun with Double Flute III)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Untitled (Faun with Double Flute III) Year: 1948 Dimensions: 5in. by 7 1/2in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: VerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Untitled (Two Fauns Playing Flute)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Untitled (Two Fauns Playing Flute) Year: 1948 Dimensions: 4 7/8in. by 7 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: VeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Untitled (Portrait de Francoise Gilot)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Untitled (Portrait de Francoise Gilot) Year: 1948 Dimensions: 13 5/8in. by 10 7/16in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Untitled (Two Drawings)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Untitled (Two Drawings) Year: 1948 Dimensions: 13 5/8in. by 10 7/16in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Verve PariSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Untitled (Portrait de Francoise Gilot)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Untitled (Portrait de Francoise Gilot) Year: 1948 Dimensions: 13 5/8in. by 10 7/16in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Untitled (Portrait de Francoise Gilot)Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Untitled (Portrait de Francoise Gilot) Year: 1948 Dimensions: 13 5/8in. by 10 7/16in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Untitled (Still Life with Fish andArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Untitled (Still Life with Fish and Lime) Year: 1948 Dimensions: 5 7/8in. by 7 3/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher:<See Sold Price
May 30Art Research ParisPIERRE PAULUS (1881-1959) Vase ovoïde en grès à décor de frises de rinceaux végétaux noirs€1,200
May 30BonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Sans titre, 1986 (Agerup, 330)Lithographie en couleurs sur vélin de ...€1,400
May 30BonhamsJOAN MIRÓ (1893-1983) La femme aux bijoux, 1968 (Dupin, 452)Eau-forte, aquatinte et carbor...€4,000
May 30BonhamsJOAN MIRÓ (1893-1983) Ubu roi, 1966 (Cramer, 107; Mourlot, Miró lithographe, 392-430)...€6,500
May 30BonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Suite de 180 Dessins de Picasso portfolio (Verve No. 29-30), 1954 Ense...€10,000
May 30BonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Carnet de Voyage, 2006 Sérigraphie en couleurs sur vélinSign...€1,200
May 30BonhamsTAKASHI MURAKAMI (NE EN 1962) And Then (x 5), 2011 Ensemble de cinq offsets lithographies en cou...€2,000
May 30BonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) La vache bleue, 1967 (Mourlot, 488)Lithographie en couleurs sur vé...€4,800
May 30BonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Village à l'âne rouge, 1984 (Mourlot, 1025)Lithographie en co...€3,200
May 30BonhamsPIERRE SOULAGES (1919-2022) Sérigraphie 18, 1988 (BNF, 110)Sérigraphie en couleurs sur...€4,800
May 30BonhamsJULIAN OPIE (NE EN 1958) Landscape, 1995 (Cristea, 2)Sérigraphie en couleurs sur vélin...€1,600
May 30BonhamsJIM DINE (NE EN 1935) The Albertina Vénus, 1989 (Carpenter, 33)Eau-forte en couleurs sur pa...€1,200
May 30BonhamsROBERT COMBAS (NE EN 1957) Plantage de femme en rigolade, 1990 Sérigraphie en couleurs sur ...€650(1 bid)