JOAN MIRÓ (1893-1983)
Ubu roi, 1966
(Cramer, 107; Mourlot, Miró lithographe, 392-430)
Portfolio comprenant un ensemble de 13 lithographies en couleurs à double page de Joan Miró
Tirage limité à 205 exemplaires numérotés sur papier vélin d'Arches, signés par Miró et justifiés. Le nôtre porte la justification n° 81
Edité par Tériade, Paris
Imprimé par Mourlot, Paris
42,2 x 32,5 cm
Portfolio comprising a set of 13 double-page colour lithographs by Joan Miró, limited edition of 205 numbered copies on Arches vellum, signed by Miró and justified. Our one is justified no. 81
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection particulière, Athènes
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Ubu roi, 1966
Edité par Tériade, Paris
Imprimé par Mourlot, Paris
42,2 x 32,5 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €8,000 - €12,000
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping