PAL HORVATH (born 1936) Fondation de la couleur
PAL HORVATH (born 1936)
Fondation de la couleur
2006
Signé et daté en bas au milieu
Collage de papiers de couleurs dans un cadre peint
In het midden getekend en gedateerd
Collage van kleurenpapier in een beschilderde lijst
Signed and dated lower middle
Collage of coloured papers in a painted frame
87,5 x 77,5 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
Collection privée / Privécollectie
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
Fondation de la couleur
2006
Signed and dated lower middle
87,5 x 77,5 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance / Herkomst
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €800 - €1,200
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping