Pierre Soulages Sale History
View Price Results for Pierre SoulagesRecommended Items
PIERRE SOULAGES (1919-2022)
Sérigraphie 18, 1988
(BNF, 110)
Sérigraphie en couleurs sur vélin
Signée et justifiée 'CCXXVI/CCC'
Editée par la SPADM, Paris à l'occasion des Jeux Olympiques de Séoul
Michel Caza Imprimeur, Cergy
89 x 68,5 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection particulière, Luxembourg
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
Sérigraphie 18, 1988
(BNF, 110)
Michel Caza Imprimeur, Cergy
89 x 68,5 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €6,000 - €8,000
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping