Robert Combas Sale History
View Price Results for Robert CombasRecommended Items
ROBERT COMBAS (NE EN 1957)
Plantage de femme en rigolade, 1990
Sérigraphie en couleurs sur vélin
Epreuve hors commerce signée, datée et numérotée 'HC VIII/XX' (en marge de l'édition à 100 exemplaires)
113 x 87 cm
Silkscreen in colour on vellum, signed, dated and numbered 'HC VIII/XX'(aside from the edition of 100)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection particulière, Paris
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
113 x 87 cm
Footnotes:
Provenance
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €800 - €1,200
Item located in Paris, Avenue Hoche, frSee Policy for Shipping