Sold2016DUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. IlDUILIO CAMBELLOTTI I Fioretti di San Francesco. Il Cantico del Sole. Le considerazioni sulle Stimmate Limited edition of 1000 numbered copies (ours belonging to the first numbers with wooden binding).See Sold Price
Sold2020Duilio Cambellotti (1876-1960), Il tempio, 1942matita e china su carta lucida, cm 24x37 Bozzetto di scena per lo spettacolo Vestale di G. Spontini in scena al Teatro dell’Opera di Roma nel 1942-1943. Certificato di autenticità in preparaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borgianni Orazio ambito di, San Francesco D’Assisiolio su tavola, W. 47,5 - H. 63 Cm, Expertise Dott. John SpikeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola genovese del XVII secolo San Francesco in estasiolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 132 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUILIO CAMBELLOTTIRoma 1876 ; 1960 Magister Equitum, 1924-25 Bronzo, cm 67 x 65 x 22 Marchio Archivio Cambellotti e numerato sul retro Esemplare 9/9 Autentica su fotografia dell'artista Provenienza: Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2022Magatti Pietro Antonio attribuito a, Estasi di San Francescoolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUILIO CAMBELLOTTI (Rome, 1876 - 1960): Knight on horsebackDUILIO CAMBELLOTTI (Rome, 1876 - 1960) Knight on horseback Watercolor on cardboard, 41 x 41 cm Signed lower left Good conditions, without frame and glassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola italiana sec.XVIII "San Francesco eScuola italiana sec.XVIII "San Francesco e l'Angelo" olio, cornice in legno dorato cm. 75x100See Sold Price
Sold2022MAESTRO DELLA MADONNA LAZZARONI(attivo a Firenze nell'ultimo terzo del XIV secolo) Madonna con il Bambino, San Francesco, Santa Caterina d'Alessandria, Maria Maddalena e Santo Vescovo Tempera su tavola, cm 54X24 L'appellativo di MaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Saint Francis of Assisi with Lamb, Italian school of the 17th centuryOil on canvas. Framed measurements: 95 x 132 cm. Canvas measures: 80 x 116 cm. Saint Francis of Assisi (in Italian San Francesco d'Assisi, born Giovanni di Pietro Bernardone; Assisi, 1181 and also knoSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOSan Francesco Olio su tela, cm 170X120 Il dipinto è desunto dal San Francesco con il crocifisso dipinto nel 1685 da Giovanni Battista Gaulli e oggi conservato nella collezione Durazzo Pallavicini diSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOMadonna con Bambino e San Francesco Miniatura su carta, cm 15X11See Sold Price
Sold2015Nicol BoldriniNicol Boldrini. San Francesco riceve le stimmate. Da Tiziano Vecellio. 1535-1545. Xilografia in unico blocco. mm 295x434. Passavant, VI, 59. Mauroner, 19. Dreyer, 18. Muraro/Rosand, 30. SI AGGIUNGE: ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Cambellotti, Duilio - Musciatelli, Piero - The Palio of SienaRome, "Novissima" Publishing Company, [1932]. In 2nd. With numerous color woodcuts, many of them full page, with the representations of the symbols of the districts and the various moments of the PaliSee Sold Price
Sold2018Crescenzi, Pietro de'Pietro Crescentio Bolognese tradotto nuovamente per Francesco Sansovino. Nel quale si trattano gli ordini di tutte le cose che si appartengono a commodi e agli utili della villaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albini F. - Helg F. SENZA TITOLO (1971Albini F. - Helg F.SENZA TITOLO (1971)vaso in vetro di murano, h cm 19,8sulla base inciso: Salviati per San Lorenzo Albini HelgSee Sold Price
Sold20241920-S Silver Mercury Dime (GEM BU)1920-S 90% silver mercury dime (San Francisco) per consigner in GEM BU proof-like condition. Mintage is 13.8 million with PCGS survival estimate of only 200 (R-7.0) in grades 60 or better. Silver contSee Sold Price
Sold20241920 - 1945 Silver Mercury Dimes (14)Fourteen (14) silver Mercury dimes (Philadelphia, Denver, San Francisco) per consigner many in uncirculated to gem brilliant uncirculated condition as follows: ---1920, 1936 (MS-63) (2), 1937-S, 1940,See Sold Price
Sold20241881-S Silver Morgan Dollar (Gem BU ?)1881-S 90%-silver Morgan dollar (San Francisco). Per consigner grades GEM-BU. Mintage is 12.8 million. Silver content confirmed on Lot 14's electronic metal verifier. ***Lot 14 Auctions is not a profeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francesco Somaini "Proposta per um Monumento" ironFRANCESCO SOMAINI (Italian 1926-2005) Proposta per un Monumento Iron sculpture on metal base Including base: 30 1/4 x 9 x 9 inches / 76.83 x 22.86 x 22.86 cm Signed and numbered on lower section: SomaSee Sold Price
Sold2022In the Manner of Francesco Guardi San Giorgio Maggiore, Venice, circa 1750-1770In the Manner of Francesco Guardi San Giorgio Maggiore, Venice, circa 1750-1770 oil on canvas Framed size: 21 1/2" x 26 1/2". Canvas size: 14" x 18". Ex-collection: William H. Boardman Jr., Chestnut HSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCESCO RUGGER-DOTTO VIOLIN PER CREMONA 1706 LABELFRANCESCO RUGGER-DOTTO VIOLIN PER CREMONA 1706 PAPER LABELSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRANCESCO CLEMENTE Da remi per rane, 1980FRANCESCO CLEMENTE 1952 Da remi per rane, 1980 Olio su tela cm. 61x91 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PUBBLICAZIONI Artforum, dicembre 1981 R.Ricard, "The radiant child" pag. 39 PROVENIENZA Sperone WestSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI GARIBOLDI 1908-1971 PORTAOMBRELLI PER RICHARD GINORI - SAN CRISTOFORO - UMBRELLA STAND FORGIOVANNI GARIBOLDI 1908-1971 Portaombrelli per Richard Ginori - San Cristoforo anni '40 Ceramica smaltata. Marchio del produttore. 50 x 30 x 20 cm - Umbrella stand for Richard Ginori - San CristoforoSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPannello intarsiato San Francesco che consegna la regola ai Santi Ludovico da Tolosa ed Elisabetta€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCarlo Antonio Procaccini (Bologna 1571 - Milano 1630) attribuito Fuga in Egitto e San Francesco€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Giovani (Matelica 1639 - Roma 1669) San Pietro Olio su tela applicata su tavola 61,5 x 48€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Salvator Fontebasso (Venezia 1707 - 1769) attribuito San Giuda di Giacomo e angioletto€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFavole di Trilussa Disegni e fregi di Duilio Cambellotti Prefazione di Ferdinando Martini Società€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo San Francesco in estasi - La sacra famiglia Coppia di olio su rame€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola emiliana del XVI secolo Sacra famiglia con San Francesco Olio su tavola 75 x 63 cm Emilian€1,500
May 16Freeman's | HindmanGiovanni Battista Gaulli (Italian, 1639-1709) Virgin and Child with St. Anne and Angels$5,000
4 days LeftAste Bolaffi ETTORE SOTTSASS 1917-2007 San Lorenzo serie ‘Souvenir’ per Ultima Edizione 1992 - ETTORE€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLBernardino Campi (Reggio Emilia 1520 - Cremona 1591) Natività Olio su tela 134 x 97 cm La tela,€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlessio de Marchis (Napoli 1684 - Perugia o Urbino 1752) Paesaggio con torre e personaggi Olio su€2,000
May 16Aste Bolaffi FRANCESCO MESSINA 1900-1995 Danzatrice 1969 - FRANCESCO MESSINA 1900-1995 Dancer 1969€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 25,5 x 35,5 cm Fu€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Londonio (Milano 1723 - 1783) Pastori e armenti Coppia di oli su tela 31,5 x 42 cm Fu un€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSalvatore Fergola (Napoli 1796 - 1874) Venezia Bacino San Marco e Canal Grande a Punta della Dogana€2,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Sebaldo Unterperger (Cavalese 1706 - 1766) Ester e Assuero Olio su tela 108 x 158 cm€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPier Francesco di Jacopo Foschi (Firenze 1502 - 1567) e aiuti Ritratto di nobildonna con libro Olio€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLFrancesco Lorenzi (Mazzurega 1723 - Verona 1787) bottega di Allegoria dell'America Olio su tavola€1,000