Sold20161580 Engraving Sadeler Jesus Appears to MaryMaria Rabboni (Jesus appearing to Mary Magdalene). Circa 1580. Sadeler, Jan I; printmaker; Flemish artist, 1550-c.1600 ,Aachen, Hans von; painter; after; German artist, 1552-1615. Repaired tears, measSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hans von Aachen (manner of), paintingHans von Aachen (manner of), painting, Manner of Hans von Aachen (c. 18th/19th c.), The Three Graces, oil on copper, no signature observed, unframed, 15"h x 12.5"w (panel) Provenance: Property removedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Petronia Wife of Vitellius AEGIDIUS SADELER After VonDetails: SADELER, Aegidius (ca.1568-1629) after Hans VON AACHEN (1552-1615). Petronia Vitellii Prima Uxor [Petronia Wife of Vitellius]. [Pl. IX]. Venice: Marcus Sadeler, ca. 1640. Engraving. State iiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Vivien(1657 Lyon - 1734 Bonn) und Werkstatt Bildnis der Kurfürstin Maria Amalia von Bayern (1701 - 1756) Maria Amalia von Österreich, Tochter des Kaisers Joseph I. (HRR) und WilhelminSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Ritter von Blaas(1815 Nauders - 1894 Wien) Bildnis eines Edelmannes Ausdrucksstarkes, für die Zeit des Biedermeier repräsentativ gemaltes Brustporträt eines Adeligen vor rotem VorhangSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT (ATTR.) BILDNIS EINES GELEHRTEN (AUS DER SAMMLUNG WESENDONCK)ATTRIBUTED TO MICHIEL VAN MIEREVELT ('Also Michiel Janz. van Mierevelt (Miereveld or Miereveldt)') 1 May 1567 Delft - 27 June 1641 Ibid PORTRAIT OF A SCHOLAR (FROM THE WESENDONCK COLLECTION) Oil on caSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans von Bartels watercolor and mixed media Fishermanvon Bartels, Hans (German 1856 - 1913), Fisherman in Rough Surf with Wagon, watercolor, gouache, and oils on paperboard, 35.5 x 55 inches, signed Hans Bartels Munchen lower left, farmed in a period scSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lebrun, Charles - Umkreis: Sehr feines Bildnis einesLebrun, Charles - Circle of : Portrait of a young, distinguished man (Paris 1619-1690 ibid.) Oil on canvas. 62 x 48,5 cm. // Lebrun, Charles - Umkreis : Sehr feines Bildnis eines jungen, vornehmen ManSee Sold Price
Sold2020HANS VON KLIER Ponte model desk, Skipper production,Ponte model desk, Skipper production, 1975. Walnut, leather, steel.. Cm 250.00 x 76.00 x 100.00. Literature (for table series): Domus n. 542, January 1975, p. 39See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX THEDY BILDNIS EINES AELTEREN MANNES (1885)MAX THEDY 1858 Munich - 1924 Weimar Portrait of an elderly man (1885) Oil on wood. 49 x 39 cm (F. 74 x 64 cm). Signed, place name and date upper left. Dot. Paint rubbing on the hat, part. min. ber. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2024ETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Four armchairs and an executive armchair onETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) & HANS VON KLIER (1934-2000) Four armchairs and an executive armchair on wheels for Design Center Poltronova, Florence. 1970. Cast aluminium, leatherette and fibreglass.. .See Sold Price
Sold2024HANS VON KLIER Sideboard for Skipper, Italy.VON KLIER HANS (1934 - 2000) Sideboard for Skipper, Italy. Mahogany wood, metal, plastic and glass.. Cm 250,00 x 81,00 x 50,00. 1970s.Marked "Original comput per Skipper" on the handles.See Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL DEUTSCHE SCHULE, UM 1700 BILDNIS EINES LANDGRAFEN IN RUESTUNGPROBABLY GERMAN SCHOOL, AROUND 1700 PORTRAIT OF A LANDGRAVE IN ARMOUR Oil on canvas (old relined). 92 x 71 cm (F. 109 x 89 cm). Partly old rest., old retouching, min. dam. Frame probably 18th century.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Von Kilier - Giraffa Floor LampA large postmodern "Giraffa" floor lamp by Hans Von Kilier for Bilumen, Italy. Dimensions : Base - 76 x 16 / Arm - 90 x 10. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019HANS VON STRASCHIRIPKA CANON 1829 Vienna - 1885 Ibid.HANS VON STRASCHIRIPKA CANON 1829 Vienna - 1885 Ibid. Portrait of a bearded man Oil on paper on cardboard. 50.5 x 43.5 cm (F. 64 x 57 cm). Signed lower right 'Canon'. Min. soiled, min. damaged, rest.See Sold Price
Sold2023ETTORE SOTTSASS, HANS VON KLIER, POLTRONOVA,ETTORE SOTTSASS, HANS VON KLIER, POLTRONOVA, 1970 Tre sedie girevoli su rotelle, 1970. Premio SMAU 1970. Alluminio pressofuso, resina Abs, parti imbottite rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 77, larghezzSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sideboard by Hans Von Klier for SkipperWidth cm 200 Depth cm 51 Height cm 81 Hans Von Klier's sideboard for Skipper made of wood and chrome-plated metal. 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hans Von Klier Stehleuchte GiraffaPainted metal Giraffa floor lamp with swivel arm and adjustable diffuser on a conical granite base by Hans Von Klier for Bilumen, 1985. 87" H x 74" W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Hans Von Klier, deskHans Von Klier desk SkipperCzechoslovakia / Italy, c. 1970rosewood, stainless steel, leather, aluminum98.5 w x 39.5 d x 28.5 h in (250 x 100 x 72 cm) Desk features three drawers and one stoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans von Klier, Side/reading table from the 'Toy' Collection, 1996Hans von Klier, Side/reading table from the 'Toy' Collection, 1996, H. 94 x 79.5 x 41 cm. Made by Rossi di Albizzate SpA, Milan. Tubular metal, sheet metal, chrome-plated, wood. Marked: Manufacturer'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022WOHL FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES 18.JH. BILDNIS EINES MANNES MIT LANGEN HAARENPROBABLY FLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE 18TH CENTURY PORTRAIT OF A MAN WITH LONG HAIR Oil on cardboard. 41 x 32 cm (f. 47 x 39 cm). Verso: Inscribed 'de Vries' on the wooden panel. Part. slightly damaged, scraSee Sold Price
Sold2016PETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 AntwerpenPETER PAUL RUBENS 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen (Umkreis) BILDNIS EINES JUNGEN EDELMANNES Öl auf Eichenholz. 30 cm x 23 cm. Verso: Rückseitig auf der Holztafel alt beschriftet 'Rubens fec.'. Part. miSee Sold Price
Sold2016DEUTSCHER BILDNISMALER Ttig 1. Hlfte 18. Jh. BildnisDEUTSCHER BILDNISMALER Ttig 1. Hlfte 18. Jh. Bildnis eines Architekten/Schriftgelehrten l auf Leinwand. 81 cm x 65,5 cm. Flchendeckendes Alterscraquel, min. besch. Rahmen um 1780/1800.See Sold Price
Sold2022Deutscher Porträtmaler(Tätig im 18. Jh.) Bildnis eines Markgrafen im Harnisch In ein Oval komponiertes, repräsentatives Porträt eines adeligen Herren im prächtigen Harnisch, an iSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLHans von Aachen (Colonia 1552 - Praga 1625) Adorazione dei pastori Tela incollata su tavola 56 x€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola di Praga/Rudolfina del XVI/XVII secolo Venere e cupido Olio su tela 121 x 82 cm L'opera€3,000
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA pair of French polychrome enamelled copper plaques for a purse, Limoges, 17th/18th century€1,000
404 Lots AwayKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENFrüher Meissen Doppelhenkelbecher mit Hoeroldt-Chinoiserien€2,400
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHA Hans Biller airplane game, a Hammerer & Kuehlwein airplane TRO 345 and a Lehmann "D-Udet" airplane€240
May 11Fichter KunsthandelH. SCHNORR VON CAROLSFELD (*1764) after WESTALL (*1765), The Right Honorable Lord Byron, 1833, Brus€1,000
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHKarl Diebitsch - a large format oil painting on canvas "Woman in Bavarian Dress"€950
May 10Hermann Historica GmbHKarl Diebitsch - an oil painting on canvas "Seated Woman in Blue Blouse"€800
May 18Ni-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesPorsche Color film16 mm 'GP Solitude Formula II' from 1960€1,000